Westgold Resources Ltd

Research Westgold Resources Ltd (0W2) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 3.21B, P/E 21.3, dividend yield 0.5%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 3.21B; P/E is 21.3; dividend yield is 0.5%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 21.26x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 17.36x (22.4% above).

Latest dividend yield is 0.46% versus a Basic Materials sector median of 2.19% (79.0% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025n/an/an/an/a0.04n/an/an/a
FY2024AUD 716.47MAUD 95.23MAUD 78.65M27.9%0.2AUD 236.04MAUD 54.61MAUD 691.80M
FY2023AUD 654.37MAUD 10.00MAUD 8.89M11.4%0.02AUD 176.41MAUD 27.49MAUD 598.34M
FY2022AUD 647.58M-AUD 111.12M-AUD 26.61M14.2%-0.25AUD 182.70MAUD 42.96MAUD 587.77M
FY2021AUD 571.17MAUD 76.75MAUD 20.14M31.1%n/aAUD 150.68MAUD 45.08MAUD 607.36M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-15EUR 3.21B21.30.5%0.02

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.02 EUR, yield 0.5%.

YearDividends/share
FY20250.02 AUD
FY20240.01 AUD
FY20210.01 AUD

About Westgold Resources Ltd

Westgold Resources Limited engages in the exploration, development, and operation of gold mines in Western Australia. It operates Murchison and Southern Goldfields that covers 3,200 square kilometers in Western Australia. The company was incorporated in 1987 and is based in Perth, Australia.

Related stock research

Other Basic Materials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Westgold Resources Ltd's market cap?

Westgold Resources Ltd's market capitalization is EUR 3.21B.

What is Westgold Resources Ltd's P/E ratio?

Westgold Resources Ltd's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 21.3.

Does Westgold Resources Ltd pay a dividend?

Westgold Resources Ltd has a dividend yield of 0.5%.

What does Westgold Resources Ltd do?

Westgold Resources Limited engages in the exploration, development, and operation of gold mines in Western Australia. It operates Murchison and Southern Goldfields that covers 3,200 square kilometers in Western Australia. The company was incorporated in 1987 and is based in Perth, Australia.