Sysmex Corporation

Research Sysmex Corporation (0YX) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 5.95B, dividend yield 2.1%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 5.95B; dividend yield is 2.1%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest dividend yield is 2.08% versus a Healthcare sector median of 2.11%.

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 500.01BJPY 35.46BJPY 22.88B51.1%n/aJPY 84.12BJPY 70.48BJPY 505.00B
FY2025JPY 508.64BJPY 53.67BJPY 38.29B53.5%86.05JPY 89.57BJPY 64.74BJPY 463.78B
FY2024JPY 461.51BJPY 49.64BJPY 13.71B52.5%79.24JPY 75.51BJPY 55.34BJPY 432.05B
FY2023JPY 410.50BJPY 45.78BJPY 26.33B52.6%72.91JPY 69.46BJPY 22.59BJPY 387.67B
FY2022JPY 363.78BJPY 44.09BJPY 26.71B52.4%70.16JPY 73.75BJPY 22.28BJPY 348.30B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-15EUR 5.95Bn/an/an/a

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: yield 2.1%.

YearDividends/share
FY20260.1 JPY
FY20250.2 JPY
FY20240.16 JPY
FY20230.15 JPY
FY20220.14 JPY

About Sysmex Corporation

Sysmex Corporation engages in the development, manufacture, and sale of diagnostic instruments, reagents, and related software. It offers non-clinical blood testing and cell analysis for hematology, such as XN-V series, a software for laboratory animal corresponding to XN series fully automated hematology analyzers; XN-Series, a fully automated flagship hematology analyzers;

Related stock research

Other Healthcare stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Sysmex Corporation's market cap?

Sysmex Corporation's market capitalization is EUR 5.95B.

Does Sysmex Corporation pay a dividend?

Sysmex Corporation has a dividend yield of 2.1%.

What does Sysmex Corporation do?

Sysmex Corporation engages in the development, manufacture, and sale of diagnostic instruments, reagents, and related software.