Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited
Research Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited (1177.HK) on Bullrun: market cap HKD 93.46B, P/E 35.0, dividend yield 2.3%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker1177.HK
- ExchangeHK
- CountryHong Kong
- SectorHealthcare
- IndustryBiotechnology
- CurrencyHKD
- Market capHKD 93.46B
- P/E35.0
- Dividend yield2.3%
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueCNY 31.83B
- Revenue growth10.3%
- Net incomeCNY 2.34B
- Free cash flowCNY 7.59B
- Gross margin82.1%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is HKD 93.46B; P/E is 35.0; dividend yield is 2.3%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 35x versus a Healthcare sector median of 21.75x (60.9% above).
Latest dividend yield is 2.29% versus a Healthcare sector median of 2.4% (4.6% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | CNY 31.83B | CNY 2.34B | CNY 7.59B | 82.1% | 0.13 | CNY 12.18B | CNY 16.07B | CNY 30.67B |
| FY2024 | CNY 28.87B | CNY 3.50B | CNY 5.22B | 81.5% | 0.19 | CNY 9.57B | CNY 9.71B | CNY 31.96B |
| FY2023 | CNY 26.20B | CNY 2.33B | CNY 4.36B | 81.0% | 0.13 | CNY 9.45B | CNY 12.58B | CNY 30.47B |
| FY2022 | CNY 26.03B | CNY 2.54B | CNY 4.56B | 82.8% | 0.12 | CNY 12.07B | CNY 13.98B | CNY 29.75B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | HKD 93.46B | 35.0 | 2.7% | 0.14 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.14 HKD, yield 2.3%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2025 | 0.09 CNY |
| FY2024 | 0.06 CNY |
| FY2023 | 0.08 CNY |
| FY2022 | 0.1 CNY |
| FY2021 | 0.04 CNY |
About Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited
Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited, an investment holding company, operates as a research and development pharmaceutical conglomerate in the People's Republic of China. It operates through three segments: Modernised Chinese Medicines and Chemical Medicines, Investment, and Others.
Related stock research
Other Healthcare stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited's market cap?
Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited's market capitalization is HKD 93.46B.
What is Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited's P/E ratio?
Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 35.0.
Does Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited pay a dividend?
Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited has a dividend yield of 2.3%.
What does Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited do?
Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited, an investment holding company, operates as a research and development pharmaceutical conglomerate in the People's Republic of China. It operates through three segments: Modernised Chinese Medicines and Chemical Medicines, Investment, and Others.