REF Holdings Limited
Research REF Holdings Limited (1631.HK) on Bullrun: market cap HKD 330.24M, P/E 129.0. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker1631.HK
- ExchangeHK
- CountryHong Kong
- SectorIndustrials
- IndustrySpecialty Business Services
- CurrencyHKD
- Market capHKD 330.24M
- P/E129.0
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueHKD 92.30M
- Revenue growth-13.2%
- Net incomeHKD 2.98M
- Free cash flowHKD 30.12M
- Gross margin50.5%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is HKD 330.24M; P/E is 129.0.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 129x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.79x (668.3% above).
Latest P/E is 129x versus a Hong Kong median of 10.3x (1151.9% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | HKD 92.30M | HKD 2.98M | HKD 30.12M | 50.5% | 0.01 | HKD 68.38M | HKD 22.22M | HKD 82.82M |
| FY2024 | HKD 106.36M | HKD 5.67M | HKD 16.69M | 52.7% | 0.02 | HKD 55.30M | HKD 36.42M | HKD 79.73M |
| FY2023 | HKD 124.04M | HKD 11.71M | HKD 36.03M | 51.0% | 0.05 | HKD 36.22M | HKD 8.55M | HKD 72.75M |
| FY2022 | HKD 129.71M | HKD 11.16M | HKD 20.91M | 51.1% | 4.36 | HKD 17.36M | HKD 25.46M | HKD 99.42M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | HKD 330.24M | 129.0 | n/a | 0 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 HKD.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2023 | 0.15 HKD |
| FY2022 | 0.2 HKD |
| FY2021 | 0.3 HKD |
About REF Holdings Limited
REF Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, provides financial printing services in Hong Kong. The company provides financial printing services comprising typesetting, proofreading, translation, editing, copywriting, creative design and concept, printing, web submitting, media placement, and distribution services.
Related stock research
Other Industrials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is REF Holdings Limited's market cap?
REF Holdings Limited's market capitalization is HKD 330.24M.
What is REF Holdings Limited's P/E ratio?
REF Holdings Limited's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 129.0.
What does REF Holdings Limited do?
REF Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, provides financial printing services in Hong Kong. The company provides financial printing services comprising typesetting, proofreading, translation, editing, copywriting, creative design and concept, printing, web submitting, media placement, and distribution services. It also provides printing of listing documents/IPO prospectuses, financial reports, circulars, announcements, compliance documents, corporate brochures, marketing collaterals, and other documents. In addition, the company leases AGM/EGM conference rooms.