Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd.

Research Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd. (1820.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 205.52B, P/E 8.5, dividend yield 4.6%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 205.52B; P/E is 8.5; dividend yield is 4.6%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 8.54x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.77x (49.1% below).

Latest dividend yield is 4.57% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.8% (63.2% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 396.03BJPY 24.07B-JPY 20.31B13.7%609.56JPY 48.27BJPY 232.83BJPY 194.90B
FY2025JPY 366.81BJPY 17.54B-JPY 18.17B12.0%n/aJPY 43.42BJPY 214.21BJPY 172.14B
FY2024JPY 401.63BJPY 12.39BJPY 17.30B10.2%313.86JPY 56.53BJPY 186.15BJPY 168.82B
FY2023JPY 339.76BJPY 9.65BJPY 8.70B9.9%244.43JPY 53.73BJPY 168.40BJPY 148.84B
FY2022n/an/an/an/a312.34n/an/an/a

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 205.52B8.54.6%240

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 240 JPY, yield 4.6%.

YearDividends/share
FY2026240 JPY
FY2025220 JPY
FY2024240 JPY
FY2023161 JPY
FY2022271 JPY

About Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd.

Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd. engages in the construction business in Japan and internationally. The company offers asset value-added services and regional environmental solutions. It also engages in the development, sale, leasing, management, and other businesses of real estate. In addition, the company's projects include offices, government offices, dams, roads, railroads, airports and harbors, landscaping, energy, agricultural and river, and water supply and sewerage;

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 205.52B.

What is Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 8.5.

Does Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd. pay a dividend?

Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd. has a dividend yield of 4.6%.

What does Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd. do?

Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd. engages in the construction business in Japan and internationally. The company offers asset value-added services and regional environmental solutions. It also engages in the development, sale, leasing, management, and other businesses of real estate.