PS Construction Co., Ltd.

Research PS Construction Co., Ltd. (1871.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 99.07B, P/E 10.3, dividend yield 6.3%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 99.07B; P/E is 10.3; dividend yield is 6.3%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 10.27x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.8x (38.9% below).

Latest dividend yield is 6.29% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.79% (125.4% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 149.37BJPY 9.33B-JPY 18.68B16.6%199.33JPY 9.34BJPY 28.30BJPY 65.48B
FY2025JPY 135.63BJPY 8.22BJPY 14.95B17.0%175.92JPY 22.10BJPY 18.56BJPY 57.88B
FY2024JPY 129.29BJPY 5.05BJPY 13.83B14.5%108.56JPY 11.16BJPY 20.24BJPY 52.17B
FY2023JPY 109.33BJPY 3.79B-JPY 18.31B14.2%81.4JPY 9.35BJPY 29.89BJPY 47.87B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 99.07B10.34.8%101

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 101 JPY, yield 6.3%.

YearDividends/share
FY2026130.5 JPY
FY202590 JPY
FY202449 JPY
FY202350 JPY

About PS Construction Co., Ltd.

PS Construction Co., Ltd. engages in the civil engineering, construction, and architecture businesses in Japan. The company operates through Civil Engineering Business, Construction Business, Affiliated Company Business, and Other Business segments. It undertakes works of prestressed concrete (PC) products, such as PC piles, PC corrugated sheet piles, and U-girders; general civil engineering works; and related items.

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is PS Construction Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

PS Construction Co., Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 99.07B.

What is PS Construction Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

PS Construction Co., Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 10.3.

Does PS Construction Co., Ltd. pay a dividend?

PS Construction Co., Ltd. has a dividend yield of 6.3%.

What does PS Construction Co., Ltd. do?

PS Construction Co., Ltd. engages in the civil engineering, construction, and architecture businesses in Japan. The company operates through Civil Engineering Business, Construction Business, Affiliated Company Business, and Other Business segments. It undertakes works of prestressed concrete (PC) products, such as PC piles, PC corrugated sheet piles, and U-girders; general civil engineering works; and related items.