Taikisha Ltd.

Research Taikisha Ltd. (1979.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 233.20B, P/E 15.8, dividend yield 3.3%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 233.20B; P/E is 15.8; dividend yield is 3.3%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 15.83x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.77x (5.6% below).

Latest dividend yield is 3.26% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.8% (16.4% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 286.13BJPY 15.59BJPY 62.62B19.3%245.14JPY 90.66BJPY 1.28BJPY 160.98B
FY2025JPY 276.21BJPY 11.03B-JPY 25.17B16.3%169.44JPY 47.56BJPY 13.32BJPY 148.05B
FY2024JPY 293.56BJPY 15.60BJPY 16.85B14.8%235.97JPY 55.46BJPY 3.89BJPY 144.03B
FY2023JPY 214.79BJPY 7.92BJPY 2.63B15.4%117.31JPY 46.99BJPY 3.04BJPY 125.79B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 233.20B15.83.7%138

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 138 JPY, yield 3.3%.

YearDividends/share
FY2026120 JPY
FY202582 JPY
FY202470.5 JPY
FY202360.5 JPY
FY202260 JPY

About Taikisha Ltd.

Taikisha Ltd. engages in the environmental systems and painting systems businesses in Japan. The company operates through two segments: Environmental Systems Business and Painting Systems Business. The company is involved in the design, supervision and construction of building air conditioning equipment for general offices and industrial air conditioning equipment for production facilities in factories and research laboratories; and manufacture and sales of related equipment and materials.

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Taikisha Ltd.'s market cap?

Taikisha Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 233.20B.

What is Taikisha Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

Taikisha Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 15.8.

Does Taikisha Ltd. pay a dividend?

Taikisha Ltd. has a dividend yield of 3.3%.

What does Taikisha Ltd. do?

Taikisha Ltd. engages in the environmental systems and painting systems businesses in Japan. The company operates through two segments: Environmental Systems Business and Painting Systems Business. The company is involved in the design, supervision and construction of building air conditioning equipment for general offices and industrial air conditioning equipment for production facilities in factories and research laboratories; and manufacture and sales of related equipment and materials.