Central China Securities Co. Ltd

Research Central China Securities Co. Ltd (21C) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 807.86M, P/E 17.4, dividend yield 2.1%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 807.86M; P/E is 17.4; dividend yield is 2.1%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 17.4x versus a Financial Services sector median of 13.84x (25.8% above).

Latest dividend yield is 2.07% versus a Financial Services sector median of 3.86% (46.3% below).

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-10EUR 807.86M17.42.2%0

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 EUR, yield 2.1%.

About Central China Securities Co. Ltd

Central China Securities Co., Ltd. operates as a securities company. The company offers wealth management, investment banking, investment management, proprietary trading, and credit services, and overseas business; securities brokerage, investment advisory services, and the distribution of financial products; and equity underwriting and sponsorship, bond underwriting, financial advisory services for mergers and acquisitions.

Related stock research

Other Financial Services stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Central China Securities Co. Ltd's market cap?

Central China Securities Co. Ltd's market capitalization is EUR 807.86M.

What is Central China Securities Co. Ltd's P/E ratio?

Central China Securities Co. Ltd's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 17.4.

Does Central China Securities Co. Ltd pay a dividend?

Central China Securities Co. Ltd has a dividend yield of 2.1%.

What does Central China Securities Co. Ltd do?

Central China Securities Co., Ltd. operates as a securities company. The company offers wealth management, investment banking, investment management, proprietary trading, and credit services, and overseas business; securities brokerage, investment advisory services, and the distribution of financial products; and equity underwriting and sponsorship, bond underwriting, financial advisory services for mergers and acquisitions.