Merry Electronics Co., Ltd.
Research Merry Electronics Co., Ltd. (2439.TW) on Bullrun: market cap TWD 20.26B, P/E 15.9, dividend yield 5.1%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker2439.TW
- ExchangeTW
- CountryTaiwan
- SectorTechnology
- IndustryConsumer Electronics
- CurrencyTWD
- Market capTWD 20.26B
- P/E15.9
- Dividend yield5.1%
- Financial periodQ2 2026
- RevenueTWD 10.44B
- Net incomeTWD 124.10M
- Free cash flow-TWD 1.50B
- Gross margin10.0%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is TWD 20.26B; P/E is 15.9; dividend yield is 5.1%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 15.92x versus a Technology sector median of 24.16x (34.1% below).
Latest dividend yield is 5.13% versus a Technology sector median of 2.02% (154.0% above).
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | TWD 20.26B | 15.9 | 5.0% | 4.08 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 4.08 TWD, yield 5.1%.
About Merry Electronics Co., Ltd.
Merry Electronics Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacture, processing, repair, and sale of electric appliances and audiovisual electric products in the United States, Taiwan, Singapore, Europe, the Mainland China, and internationally. It provides telecommunication equipment and apparatus, computers and computing peripheral equipment, restrained telecom radio frequency equipment, medical appliances, and electronic parts and components.
Related stock research
Other Technology stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Merry Electronics Co., Ltd.'s market cap?
Merry Electronics Co., Ltd.'s market capitalization is TWD 20.26B.
What is Merry Electronics Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Merry Electronics Co., Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 15.9.
Does Merry Electronics Co., Ltd. pay a dividend?
Merry Electronics Co., Ltd. has a dividend yield of 5.1%.
What does Merry Electronics Co., Ltd. do?
Merry Electronics Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacture, processing, repair, and sale of electric appliances and audiovisual electric products in the United States, Taiwan, Singapore, Europe, the Mainland China, and internationally. It provides telecommunication equipment and apparatus, computers and computing peripheral equipment, restrained telecom radio frequency equipment, medical appliances, and electronic parts and components.