Voicecomm International Limited
Research Voicecomm International Limited (2495.HK) on Bullrun: market cap HKD 782.47M, P/E 4.2. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker2495.HK
- ExchangeHK
- CountryChina
- SectorTechnology
- IndustrySoftware - Infrastructure
- CurrencyHKD
- Market capHKD 782.47M
- P/E4.2
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueCNY 1.01B
- Revenue growth7.0%
- Net incomeCNY 135.48M
- Free cash flow-CNY 286.40M
- Gross margin54.7%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is HKD 782.47M; P/E is 4.2.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 4.16x versus a Technology sector median of 24.14x (82.8% below).
Latest P/E is 4.16x versus a China median of 16.26x (74.4% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | CNY 1.01B | CNY 135.48M | -CNY 286.40M | 54.7% | n/a | CNY 15.54M | CNY 884.72M | CNY 1.69B |
| FY2024 | CNY 941.41M | -CNY 488.68M | -CNY 528.29M | 54.2% | -8.62 | CNY 95.14M | CNY 608.06M | CNY 1.57B |
| FY2023 | CNY 813.02M | -CNY 33.75M | -CNY 250.98M | 40.0% | -0.95 | CNY 46.88M | CNY 370.80M | -CNY 11.68M |
| FY2022 | CNY 514.99M | -CNY 87.16M | -CNY 153.52M | 39.1% | -2.46 | CNY 20.43M | CNY 234.37M | CNY 19.94M |
| FY2021 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 1.04 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | HKD 782.47M | 4.2 | n/a | 0 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 HKD.
About Voicecomm International Limited
Voicecomm International Limited provides audio and video communication hardware and software solutions to enterprise customers in the People's Republic of China. It offers AI-empowered intelligent capabilities covering the entire process of communication, decision, and execution. The company also provides software and information technology services; manufactory and technology services; artificial intelligence technology; professional technical; and engages in entertainment business.
Related stock research
Other Technology stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Voicecomm International Limited's market cap?
Voicecomm International Limited's market capitalization is HKD 782.47M.
What is Voicecomm International Limited's P/E ratio?
Voicecomm International Limited's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 4.2.
What does Voicecomm International Limited do?
Voicecomm International Limited provides audio and video communication hardware and software solutions to enterprise customers in the People's Republic of China. It offers AI-empowered intelligent capabilities covering the entire process of communication, decision, and execution. The company also provides software and information technology services; manufactory and technology services; artificial intelligence technology; professional technical; and engages in entertainment business.