Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited

Research Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited (2689.HK) on Bullrun: market cap HKD 23.67B, P/E 5.9. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is HKD 23.67B; P/E is 5.9.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 5.94x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 15.25x (61.1% below).

Latest P/E is 5.94x versus a China median of 16.26x (63.5% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025n/an/an/an/a0.38n/an/an/a
FY2024CNY 59.50BCNY 750.68M-CNY 13.61B9.6%0.16CNY 10.56BCNY 69.03BCNY 48.01B
FY2023CNY 56.74B-CNY 2.38B-CNY 10.77B2.7%-0.51CNY 10.32BCNY 56.83BCNY 44.65B
FY2022CNY 64.54BCNY 3.28B-CNY 9.59B10.8%0.7CNY 9.65BCNY 44.27BCNY 47.05B
FY2021CNY 61.57BCNY 7.10B-CNY 3.54B19.0%n/aCNY 10.03BCNY 34.14BCNY 45.93B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18HKD 23.67B5.9n/a0.1

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.1 HKD.

YearDividends/share
FY20220.12 CNY
FY20210.06 CNY

About Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited

Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells packaging paper, printing and writing paper, and specialty paper products and pulp in the People's Republic of China. The company offers kraft, test, white top, and coated linerboard, as well as bleached folding boxboard; corrugating medium; and coated duplex board, as well as uncoated woodfree paper and office paper.

ETFs that hold Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited

Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited is one of the ten largest holdings of 2 ETFs that investors in Europe can buy, most traded first:

Related stock research

Other Basic Materials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited's market cap?

Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited's market capitalization is HKD 23.67B.

What is Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited's P/E ratio?

Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 5.9.

What does Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited do?

Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells packaging paper, printing and writing paper, and specialty paper products and pulp in the People's Republic of China. The company offers kraft, test, white top, and coated linerboard, as well as bleached folding boxboard; corrugating medium; and coated duplex board, as well as uncoated woodfree paper and office paper.