Horiifoodservice Co., Ltd.

Research Horiifoodservice Co., Ltd. (3077.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 8.78B, P/E 25.1. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 8.78B; P/E is 25.1.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 25.13x versus a Consumer Cyclical sector median of 15.9x (58.0% above).

Latest P/E is 25.13x versus a Japan median of 14.28x (76.1% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025JPY 4.77BJPY 175.31MJPY 123.33M73.4%30.92JPY 1.81BJPY 1.63BJPY 474.51M
FY2024JPY 4.66BJPY 89.73MJPY 5.46M70.8%15.82JPY 1.49BJPY 1.50BJPY 229.72M
FY2023JPY 4.05B-JPY 278.69MJPY 115.84M70.4%-49.15JPY 1.47BJPY 1.50BJPY 112.04M
FY2022JPY 2.16B-JPY 391.02M-JPY 880.19M71.1%-68.96n/an/an/a

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 8.78B25.1n/a0

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 JPY.

About Horiifoodservice Co., Ltd.

Horiifoodservice Co., Ltd. operates a dining restaurant business in Japanese. It operates restaurants under the HITACHINOKUNI, KAKURE, GOCHISOHONPO, AKA-KARA, GYUTAN, Meat sushi, Boiled offal in a large pot Goemon, Yakiniku and Sundudu Chego!!, Ramen Fujita, Buon giorno Shokudo, Hakata motsu nabe Marumo, Ibaraki Marugoto Shioya brand names. The company was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Mito, Japan. As of August 29, 2024, Horiifoodservice Co., Ltd. operates as a subsidiary of City Creation Holdings, Inc.

Related stock research

Other Consumer Cyclical stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Horiifoodservice Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Horiifoodservice Co., Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 8.78B.

What is Horiifoodservice Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

Horiifoodservice Co., Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 25.1.

What does Horiifoodservice Co., Ltd. do?

Horiifoodservice Co., Ltd. operates a dining restaurant business in Japanese. It operates restaurants under the HITACHINOKUNI, KAKURE, GOCHISOHONPO, AKA-KARA, GYUTAN, Meat sushi, Boiled offal in a large pot Goemon, Yakiniku and Sundudu Chego!!, Ramen Fujita, Buon giorno Shokudo, Hakata motsu nabe Marumo, Ibaraki Marugoto Shioya brand names. The company was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Mito, Japan. As of August 29, 2024, Horiifoodservice Co., Ltd. operates as a subsidiary of City Creation Holdings, Inc.