TOKAI Holdings Corporation

Research TOKAI Holdings Corporation (3167.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 159.01B, P/E 15.3, dividend yield 2.8%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 159.01B; P/E is 15.3; dividend yield is 2.8%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 15.31x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.77x (8.7% below).

Latest dividend yield is 2.84% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.8%.

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 244.84BJPY 10.75BJPY 10.16B39.5%82.47JPY 5.41BJPY 66.83BJPY 101.92B
FY2025JPY 243.48BJPY 9.22BJPY 12.09B38.5%70.53JPY 5.64BJPY 65.09BJPY 93.47B
FY2024JPY 231.51BJPY 8.48BJPY 13.70B38.9%64.93JPY 5.76BJPY 65.53BJPY 89.08B
FY2023JPY 230.19BJPY 6.47BJPY 7.23B37.4%49.41JPY 4.36BJPY 64.91BJPY 80.22B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 159.01B15.32.9%38

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 38 JPY, yield 2.8%.

YearDividends/share
FY202638 JPY
FY202534 JPY
FY202434 JPY
FY202332 JPY

About TOKAI Holdings Corporation

TOKAI Holdings Corporation engages in energy, information and communications, and related businesses in Japan and internationally. The company supplies liquefied petroleum gas for individuals, automotive, and corporations; solar power, and other high-pressure gases;

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is TOKAI Holdings Corporation's market cap?

TOKAI Holdings Corporation's market capitalization is JPY 159.01B.

What is TOKAI Holdings Corporation's P/E ratio?

TOKAI Holdings Corporation's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 15.3.

Does TOKAI Holdings Corporation pay a dividend?

TOKAI Holdings Corporation has a dividend yield of 2.8%.

What does TOKAI Holdings Corporation do?

TOKAI Holdings Corporation engages in energy, information and communications, and related businesses in Japan and internationally. The company supplies liquefied petroleum gas for individuals, automotive, and corporations; solar power, and other high-pressure gases; and provides electricity to individuals and corporations, information and communications services to individual and corporate customers, including optical internet connection, mobile services, data center, corporate communication, and system development services; CATV services, such as broadcasting and communication services.