Cyberlinks Co., Ltd.

Research Cyberlinks Co., Ltd. (3683.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 13.32B, P/E 8.4, dividend yield 2.7%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 13.32B; P/E is 8.4; dividend yield is 2.7%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 8.4x versus a Technology sector median of 24.16x (65.2% below).

Latest dividend yield is 2.68% versus a Technology sector median of 2.02% (32.7% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025JPY 18.14BJPY 1.30BJPY 399.00M32.5%115.02JPY 2.14BJPY 3.58BJPY 9.14B
FY2024JPY 15.87BJPY 814.00M-JPY 72.00M30.9%72.16JPY 1.53BJPY 2.83BJPY 8.14B
FY2023JPY 15.02BJPY 445.00M-JPY 56.00M31.8%39.5JPY 1.93BJPY 2.97BJPY 7.43B
FY2022JPY 12.23BJPY 909.00M-JPY 271.00M32.7%86.08JPY 2.26BJPY 3.15BJPY 7.10B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 13.32B8.43.0%35

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 35 JPY, yield 2.7%.

YearDividends/share
FY202530 JPY
FY202417 JPY
FY202313 JPY
FY202213 JPY
FY202112 JPY

About Cyberlinks Co., Ltd.

Cyberlinks Co., Ltd. provides various cloud services primarily in Japan. It operates through four segments: Distribution Cloud, Government Cloud, Trust, and Mobile Network. The company offers Cloud EDI platform, cloud-based headquarters core system, ID-POS analysis service, shelf allocation management system, and EDI business support services for retailers.

Related stock research

Other Technology stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Cyberlinks Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Cyberlinks Co., Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 13.32B.

What is Cyberlinks Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

Cyberlinks Co., Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 8.4.

Does Cyberlinks Co., Ltd. pay a dividend?

Cyberlinks Co., Ltd. has a dividend yield of 2.7%.

What does Cyberlinks Co., Ltd. do?

Cyberlinks Co., Ltd. provides various cloud services primarily in Japan. It operates through four segments: Distribution Cloud, Government Cloud, Trust, and Mobile Network. The company offers Cloud EDI platform, cloud-based headquarters core system, ID-POS analysis service, shelf allocation management system, and EDI business support services for retailers.