Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.

Research Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. (3877.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 26.81B, P/E 8.9, dividend yield 5.2%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 26.81B; P/E is 8.9; dividend yield is 5.2%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 8.92x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 15.25x (41.5% below).

Latest dividend yield is 5.15% versus a Basic Materials sector median of 2.55% (102.0% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 110.39BJPY 2.44BJPY 26.00M13.5%194.34JPY 4.88BJPY 33.35BJPY 59.95B
FY2025JPY 111.01BJPY 1.76BJPY 4.00B15.4%136.66JPY 9.01BJPY 37.19BJPY 56.89B
FY2024JPY 107.83BJPY 3.70BJPY 5.53B16.3%285.85JPY 10.67BJPY 41.69BJPY 55.60B
FY2023JPY 105.67BJPY 3.05B-JPY 3.32B13.8%229.06JPY 8.11BJPY 44.01BJPY 51.61B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 26.81B8.95.6%120

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 120 JPY, yield 5.2%.

YearDividends/share
FY2026110 JPY
FY202575 JPY
FY202465 JPY
FY202360 JPY
FY202240 JPY

About Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.

Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. manufactures, processes, and sells pulp, paper, and by-products in Japan and internationally. It operates through two segments: Paper and Pulp Manufacturing Business and Power Generation Business segments. The company offers printing, information, wrapping, processing, base, specialty, and bamboo papers, as well as newspapers and paper bags, paper tubes, cardboards, and paperboards.

Related stock research

Other Basic Materials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 26.81B.

What is Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 8.9.

Does Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. pay a dividend?

Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. has a dividend yield of 5.2%.

What does Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. do?

Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. manufactures, processes, and sells pulp, paper, and by-products in Japan and internationally. It operates through two segments: Paper and Pulp Manufacturing Business and Power Generation Business segments. The company offers printing, information, wrapping, processing, base, specialty, and bamboo papers, as well as newspapers and paper bags, paper tubes, cardboards, and paperboards.