VALUE GOLF Inc.

Research VALUE GOLF Inc. (3931.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 2.62B, dividend yield 1.7%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 2.62B; dividend yield is 1.7%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest dividend yield is 1.72% versus a Communication Services sector median of 3.48% (50.6% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 4.43B-JPY 7.95M-JPY 497.20M35.1%-4.4JPY 757.10MJPY 1.41BJPY 1.07B
FY2025JPY 4.13BJPY 5.52M-JPY 60.36M35.6%3.06JPY 885.63MJPY 943.23MJPY 1.13B
FY2024JPY 3.66BJPY 22.69M-JPY 21.63M35.5%12.56JPY 1.26BJPY 988.45MJPY 1.16B
FY2023JPY 4.44BJPY 114.84MJPY 473.00K33.4%63.56JPY 1.16BJPY 832.21MJPY 1.18B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 2.62Bn/a1.7%25

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 25 JPY, yield 1.7%.

YearDividends/share
FY202625 JPY
FY202525 JPY
FY202425 JPY
FY202320 JPY

About VALUE GOLF Inc.

VALUE GOLF Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates golf, travel, advertising media production, DX promotion, and SES business in Japan. It offers ASP services, advertising promotion, screwdrivers, golf equipment sales, lesson, travel, and support and e-commerce services. The company also provides golf and travel, and travel-related products.

Related stock research

Other Communication Services stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is VALUE GOLF Inc.'s market cap?

VALUE GOLF Inc.'s market capitalization is JPY 2.62B.

Does VALUE GOLF Inc. pay a dividend?

VALUE GOLF Inc. has a dividend yield of 1.7%.

What does VALUE GOLF Inc. do?

VALUE GOLF Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates golf, travel, advertising media production, DX promotion, and SES business in Japan. It offers ASP services, advertising promotion, screwdrivers, golf equipment sales, lesson, travel, and support and e-commerce services. The company also provides golf and travel, and travel-related products. In addition, it offers advertising production work related to recruitment and bridal, such as interviews, progression, manuscript creation, proofreading, and image processing services.