BENEFIT JAPAN Co., Ltd.

Research BENEFIT JAPAN Co., Ltd. (3934.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 13.29B, P/E 12.0, dividend yield 3.8%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 13.29B; P/E is 12.0; dividend yield is 3.8%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 11.95x versus a Communication Services sector median of 15.79x (24.3% below).

Latest dividend yield is 3.81% versus a Communication Services sector median of 3.48% (9.5% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 18.39BJPY 995.21M-JPY 481.31M56.9%168.48JPY 3.49BJPY 2.06BJPY 8.74B
FY2025JPY 12.75BJPY 830.90MJPY 1.11B57.7%141.17JPY 4.23BJPY 1.98BJPY 7.94B
FY2024JPY 13.07BJPY 734.90MJPY 907.84M56.3%123.45JPY 3.13BJPY 1.76BJPY 7.25B
FY2023JPY 12.56BJPY 560.63MJPY 33.62M54.4%93.54JPY 2.62BJPY 2.05BJPY 6.67B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 13.29B12.04.3%97

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 97 JPY, yield 3.8%.

YearDividends/share
FY202685 JPY
FY202543 JPY
FY202420 JPY
FY20239 JPY
FY20229 JPY

About BENEFIT JAPAN Co., Ltd.

BENEFIT JAPAN Co., Ltd. engages in the internet telecommunication business in Japan. The company offers various products and services, including virtual mobile network operator, mobile Wi-Fi, communication robot, SIM cards, smartphones, and optical internet connections; and optional services, such as apps, content, and various support services. It also provides robot, reuse, water server, and other businesses. The company was incorporated in 1996 and is headquartered in Osaka, Japan.

Related stock research

Other Communication Services stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is BENEFIT JAPAN Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

BENEFIT JAPAN Co., Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 13.29B.

What is BENEFIT JAPAN Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

BENEFIT JAPAN Co., Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 12.0.

Does BENEFIT JAPAN Co., Ltd. pay a dividend?

BENEFIT JAPAN Co., Ltd. has a dividend yield of 3.8%.

What does BENEFIT JAPAN Co., Ltd. do?

BENEFIT JAPAN Co., Ltd. engages in the internet telecommunication business in Japan. The company offers various products and services, including virtual mobile network operator, mobile Wi-Fi, communication robot, SIM cards, smartphones, and optical internet connections; and optional services, such as apps, content, and various support services. It also provides robot, reuse, water server, and other businesses. The company was incorporated in 1996 and is headquartered in Osaka, Japan.