Nomura System Corporation Co, Ltd.
Research Nomura System Corporation Co, Ltd. (3940.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 5.98B, P/E 18.9, dividend yield 2.7%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker3940.T
- ExchangeTSE
- CountryJapan
- SectorTechnology
- IndustryInformation Technology Services
- CurrencyJPY
- Market capJPY 5.98B
- P/E18.9
- Dividend yield2.7%
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueJPY 3.32B
- Revenue growth1.4%
- Net incomeJPY 403.66M
- Free cash flowJPY 360.10M
- Gross margin28.5%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is JPY 5.98B; P/E is 18.9; dividend yield is 2.7%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 18.91x versus a Technology sector median of 24.16x (21.7% below).
Latest dividend yield is 2.73% versus a Technology sector median of 2.02% (35.1% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | JPY 3.32B | JPY 403.66M | JPY 360.10M | 28.5% | 8.83 | JPY 2.70B | n/a | JPY 3.53B |
| FY2024 | JPY 3.28B | JPY 366.05M | JPY 412.15M | 26.6% | 7.93 | JPY 2.85B | n/a | JPY 3.25B |
| FY2023 | JPY 2.95B | JPY 359.61M | JPY 348.53M | 26.5% | 7.79 | JPY 2.67B | n/a | JPY 3.04B |
| FY2022 | JPY 2.70B | JPY 255.71M | JPY 409.22M | 24.7% | 5.5 | JPY 2.07B | n/a | JPY 2.84B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | JPY 5.98B | 18.9 | 2.6% | 3.55 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 3.55 JPY, yield 2.7%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2025 | 3.55 JPY |
| FY2024 | 3.25 JPY |
| FY2023 | 3.25 JPY |
| FY2022 | 3.25 JPY |
| FY2021 | 3.25 JPY |
About Nomura System Corporation Co, Ltd.
Nomura System Corporation Co, Ltd. provides ERP solutions in Japan. The company offers SAP ERP consulting services, including business process reform plan development, IT investment plan development, and IT diagnostics; project preparation, business design, and additional development design; implementation and preparation for go-live; and going-out support, and operation and maintenance services. It also provides short-term implementation plan; SAP on HANA migration service; and SAP new UX service.
Related stock research
Other Technology stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Nomura System Corporation Co, Ltd.'s market cap?
Nomura System Corporation Co, Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 5.98B.
What is Nomura System Corporation Co, Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Nomura System Corporation Co, Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 18.9.
Does Nomura System Corporation Co, Ltd. pay a dividend?
Nomura System Corporation Co, Ltd. has a dividend yield of 2.7%.
What does Nomura System Corporation Co, Ltd. do?
Nomura System Corporation Co, Ltd. provides ERP solutions in Japan. The company offers SAP ERP consulting services, including business process reform plan development, IT investment plan development, and IT diagnostics; project preparation, business design, and additional development design; implementation and preparation for go-live; and going-out support, and operation and maintenance services. It also provides short-term implementation plan; SAP on HANA migration service; and SAP new UX service.