KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
Research KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (4569.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 64.11B, P/E 29.5, dividend yield 4.2%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker4569.T
- ExchangeTSE
- CountryJapan
- SectorHealthcare
- IndustryDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
- CurrencyJPY
- Market capJPY 64.11B
- P/E29.5
- Dividend yield4.2%
- Financial periodFY2026
- RevenueJPY 126.26B
- Revenue growth-2.9%
- Net incomeJPY 3.45B
- Free cash flowJPY 2.41B
- Gross margin40.9%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is JPY 64.11B; P/E is 29.5; dividend yield is 4.2%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 29.53x versus a Healthcare sector median of 21.69x (36.1% above).
Latest dividend yield is 4.22% versus a Healthcare sector median of 2.41% (75.1% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | JPY 126.26B | JPY 3.45B | JPY 2.41B | 40.9% | n/a | JPY 11.80B | JPY 23.79B | JPY 142.43B |
| FY2025 | JPY 130.09B | JPY 9.09B | -JPY 2.79B | 45.8% | 158.17 | JPY 15.02B | JPY 28.44B | JPY 136.28B |
| FY2024 | JPY 119.53B | JPY 5.48B | -JPY 4.70B | 43.2% | 92.74 | JPY 13.89B | JPY 20.95B | JPY 130.73B |
| FY2023 | JPY 113.27B | JPY 4.72B | -JPY 7.40B | 44.3% | 82.44 | JPY 19.39B | JPY 21.28B | JPY 125.46B |
| FY2022 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 68.62 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | JPY 64.11B | 29.5 | 4.2% | 47 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 47 JPY, yield 4.2%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | 47 JPY |
| FY2025 | 57 JPY |
| FY2024 | 52 JPY |
| FY2023 | 52 JPY |
| FY2022 | 52 JPY |
About KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd., through its subsidiaries, researches and develops, manufactures, and sells generic drugs in Japan and internationally. The company is also involved in drug discovery and licensing activities. It also offers infectious disease-related products; over-the-counter drug; and generic drugs. The company was formerly known as KYORIN Holdings, Inc. KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. was founded in 1923 and is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.
Related stock research
Other Healthcare stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.'s market cap?
KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 64.11B.
What is KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 29.5.
Does KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. pay a dividend?
KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. has a dividend yield of 4.2%.
What does KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. do?
KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd., through its subsidiaries, researches and develops, manufactures, and sells generic drugs in Japan and internationally. The company is also involved in drug discovery and licensing activities. It also offers infectious disease-related products; over-the-counter drug; and generic drugs. The company was formerly known as KYORIN Holdings, Inc. KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. was founded in 1923 and is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.