SD ENTERTAINMENT,Inc.

Research SD ENTERTAINMENT,Inc. (4650.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 2.44B, P/E 11.3. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 2.44B; P/E is 11.3.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 11.29x versus a Communication Services sector median of 15.79x (28.5% below).

Latest P/E is 11.29x versus a Japan median of 14.28x (20.9% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 5.16BJPY 215.78MJPY 444.00M91.0%n/aJPY 1.03BJPY 2.00BJPY 1.80B
FY2025JPY 4.20BJPY 93.82M-JPY 60.32M93.1%10.48JPY 486.64MJPY 1.89BJPY 1.58B
FY2024JPY 3.74BJPY 117.94M-JPY 38.64M93.6%13.17JPY 858.38MJPY 2.05BJPY 1.49B
FY2023JPY 3.77B-JPY 197.70M-JPY 227.93M92.8%-22.08JPY 996.85MJPY 2.27BJPY 1.37B
FY2022n/an/an/an/a7.22n/an/an/a

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 2.44B11.3n/a0

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 JPY.

About SD ENTERTAINMENT,Inc.

SD ENTERTAINMENT,Inc. engages in the fitness, childcare facilities, elderly care facilities, online crane game, e-commerce, and real estate leasing businesses in Japan. The company operates through Wellness Business, Creation Business, Real estate rental business, and Other business. It operates call center, as well as sells office supplies. The company was founded in 1954 and is headquartered in Sapporo, Japan.

Related stock research

Other Communication Services stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is SD ENTERTAINMENT,Inc.'s market cap?

SD ENTERTAINMENT,Inc.'s market capitalization is JPY 2.44B.

What is SD ENTERTAINMENT,Inc.'s P/E ratio?

SD ENTERTAINMENT,Inc.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 11.3.

What does SD ENTERTAINMENT,Inc. do?

SD ENTERTAINMENT,Inc. engages in the fitness, childcare facilities, elderly care facilities, online crane game, e-commerce, and real estate leasing businesses in Japan. The company operates through Wellness Business, Creation Business, Real estate rental business, and Other business. It operates call center, as well as sells office supplies. The company was founded in 1954 and is headquartered in Sapporo, Japan.