Chemipro Kasei Kaisha, Ltd.

Research Chemipro Kasei Kaisha, Ltd. (4960.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 7.90B, P/E 26.3, dividend yield 1.1%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 7.90B; P/E is 26.3; dividend yield is 1.1%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 26.29x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 15.25x (72.4% above).

Latest dividend yield is 1.06% versus a Basic Materials sector median of 2.61% (59.3% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 8.95BJPY 294.54M-JPY 382.32M16.2%18.3JPY 1.67BJPY 5.18BJPY 5.00B
FY2025JPY 9.71BJPY 128.08MJPY 978.42M15.1%7.98JPY 2.15BJPY 5.55BJPY 4.78B
FY2024JPY 9.24BJPY 126.17MJPY 900.60M16.2%7.82JPY 1.88BJPY 6.18BJPY 4.68B
FY2023JPY 9.76BJPY 71.08M-JPY 924.38M14.0%4.41JPY 956.72MJPY 6.08BJPY 4.60B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 7.90B26.30.6%3

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 3 JPY, yield 1.1%.

YearDividends/share
FY20265 JPY
FY20253.5 JPY
FY20243 JPY
FY20232 JPY
FY20224 JPY

About Chemipro Kasei Kaisha, Ltd.

Chemipro Kasei Kaisha, Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells chemicals in Japan and internationally. It operates through Chemicals Business and Home Industry Business segments. The company offers plastic additives comprising ultraviolet absorbers, which include benzotriazole, benzophenone, triazine, and benzoxazinone; light stabilisers consisting of benzoate and HALS; and antioxidants, such as hindered phenol and thioether.

Related stock research

Other Basic Materials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Chemipro Kasei Kaisha, Ltd.'s market cap?

Chemipro Kasei Kaisha, Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 7.90B.

What is Chemipro Kasei Kaisha, Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

Chemipro Kasei Kaisha, Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 26.3.

Does Chemipro Kasei Kaisha, Ltd. pay a dividend?

Chemipro Kasei Kaisha, Ltd. has a dividend yield of 1.1%.

What does Chemipro Kasei Kaisha, Ltd. do?

Chemipro Kasei Kaisha, Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells chemicals in Japan and internationally. It operates through Chemicals Business and Home Industry Business segments. The company offers plastic additives comprising ultraviolet absorbers, which include benzotriazole, benzophenone, triazine, and benzoxazinone; light stabilisers consisting of benzoate and HALS; and antioxidants, such as hindered phenol and thioether.