Hisaka Works, Ltd.
Research Hisaka Works, Ltd. (6247.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 42.44B, P/E 12.6, dividend yield 3.5%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker6247.T
- ExchangeTSE
- CountryJapan
- SectorIndustrials
- IndustrySpecialty Industrial Machinery
- CurrencyJPY
- Market capJPY 42.44B
- P/E12.6
- Dividend yield3.5%
- Financial periodFY2026
- RevenueJPY 44.89B
- Revenue growth17.0%
- Net incomeJPY 3.45B
- Free cash flowJPY 1.71B
- Gross margin23.1%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is JPY 42.44B; P/E is 12.6; dividend yield is 3.5%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 12.63x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.8x (24.8% below).
Latest dividend yield is 3.48% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.79% (24.7% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | JPY 44.89B | JPY 3.45B | JPY 1.71B | 23.1% | 130.21 | JPY 12.01B | JPY 5.00B | JPY 63.04B |
| FY2025 | JPY 38.35B | JPY 3.78B | JPY 4.72B | 25.5% | 135.78 | JPY 12.91B | JPY 5.00B | JPY 59.65B |
| FY2024 | JPY 34.18B | JPY 2.42B | -JPY 461.00M | 24.3% | 85.83 | JPY 13.84B | JPY 5.00B | JPY 59.98B |
| FY2023 | JPY 34.07B | JPY 2.04B | JPY 1.49B | 22.6% | 72.45 | JPY 14.87B | JPY 0 | JPY 56.16B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | JPY 42.44B | 12.6 | 3.5% | 56 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 56 JPY, yield 3.5%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | 55 JPY |
| FY2025 | 51 JPY |
| FY2024 | 43 JPY |
| FY2023 | 40 JPY |
| FY2022 | 35 JPY |
About Hisaka Works, Ltd.
Hisaka Works, Ltd. manufactures and sells industrial machinery in Japan, Asia, the Middle East, and internationally. It operates through Heat Exchanger, Process Engineering, and Valve segments. The Heat Exchanger segment offers multi gap plates, semi-welded plates, fin tubes, double-lined gasket plates, plate condensers, corrugated plate patterns, dual wall plates, and BHE for heating baths.
Related stock research
Other Industrials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Hisaka Works, Ltd.'s market cap?
Hisaka Works, Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 42.44B.
What is Hisaka Works, Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Hisaka Works, Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 12.6.
Does Hisaka Works, Ltd. pay a dividend?
Hisaka Works, Ltd. has a dividend yield of 3.5%.
What does Hisaka Works, Ltd. do?
Hisaka Works, Ltd. manufactures and sells industrial machinery in Japan, Asia, the Middle East, and internationally. It operates through Heat Exchanger, Process Engineering, and Valve segments. The Heat Exchanger segment offers multi gap plates, semi-welded plates, fin tubes, double-lined gasket plates, plate condensers, corrugated plate patterns, dual wall plates, and BHE for heating baths.