Sansei Co.,Ltd.

Research Sansei Co.,Ltd. (6307.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 3.51B, P/E 4.3, dividend yield 6.8%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 3.51B; P/E is 4.3; dividend yield is 6.8%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 4.28x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.8x (74.5% below).

Latest dividend yield is 6.79% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.79% (143.4% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 7.05BJPY 769.07M-JPY 62.33M29.1%98.96JPY 991.28MJPY 444.82MJPY 5.33B
FY2025JPY 5.78BJPY 346.00M-JPY 618.02M23.4%44.52JPY 1.08BJPY 355.16MJPY 4.68B
FY2024JPY 5.64BJPY 326.40MJPY 38.37M23.0%42JPY 1.67BJPY 373.83MJPY 4.47B
FY2023JPY 5.35BJPY 350.49MJPY 724.39M24.6%45.1JPY 1.76BJPY 398.31MJPY 4.24B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 3.51B4.33.3%15

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 15 JPY, yield 6.8%.

YearDividends/share
FY202630 JPY
FY202515 JPY
FY202415 JPY
FY202314 JPY

About Sansei Co.,Ltd.

Sansei Co.,Ltd. designs, manufactures, installs, rents, maintains, repairs, and sells washing gondola for cleaning windows in mid and high-rise buildings in Japan. The company also provides stage equipment, amusement machines, scaffolding and moving equipment for cleaning, banner systems, electric gates, and other various transport and lifting devices. In addition, it is involved in lease and rent of gondolas; build and repair ships.

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Sansei Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

Sansei Co.,Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 3.51B.

What is Sansei Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

Sansei Co.,Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 4.3.

Does Sansei Co.,Ltd. pay a dividend?

Sansei Co.,Ltd. has a dividend yield of 6.8%.

What does Sansei Co.,Ltd. do?

Sansei Co.,Ltd. designs, manufactures, installs, rents, maintains, repairs, and sells washing gondola for cleaning windows in mid and high-rise buildings in Japan. The company also provides stage equipment, amusement machines, scaffolding and moving equipment for cleaning, banner systems, electric gates, and other various transport and lifting devices. In addition, it is involved in lease and rent of gondolas; build and repair ships.