Fulltech Co.Ltd.
Research Fulltech Co.Ltd. (6546.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 6.17B, P/E 90.4, dividend yield 2.7%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker6546.T
- ExchangeTSE
- CountryJapan
- SectorIndustrials
- IndustrySpecialty Industrial Machinery
- CurrencyJPY
- Market capJPY 6.17B
- P/E90.4
- Dividend yield2.7%
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueJPY 13.57B
- Revenue growth-1.8%
- Net incomeJPY 250.06M
- Free cash flow-JPY 1.01B
- Gross margin34.9%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is JPY 6.17B; P/E is 90.4; dividend yield is 2.7%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 90.4x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.8x (438.0% above).
Latest dividend yield is 2.73% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.79% (2.2% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | JPY 13.57B | JPY 250.06M | -JPY 1.01B | 34.9% | 46.59 | JPY 1.80B | JPY 823.05M | JPY 7.00B |
| FY2024 | JPY 13.81B | JPY 457.90M | JPY 632.72M | 33.7% | 85.31 | JPY 2.84B | JPY 696.84M | JPY 6.69B |
| FY2023 | JPY 12.78B | JPY 239.21M | JPY 355.02M | 31.7% | 44.56 | JPY 2.65B | JPY 751.66M | JPY 6.41B |
| FY2022 | JPY 11.94B | JPY 94.05M | JPY 150.28M | 29.9% | 17.52 | JPY 1.81B | JPY 92.10M | JPY 6.15B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | JPY 6.17B | 90.4 | 2.7% | 32 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 32 JPY, yield 2.7%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2025 | 32 JPY |
| FY2024 | 32 JPY |
| FY2023 | 31 JPY |
| FY2022 | 28 JPY |
About Fulltech Co.Ltd.
Fulltech Co.Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, installs, maintains, and sells automatic door equipment in Japan. The company operates through the Automatic Door Related, Fittings Related, and Others segments. It offers automatic doors, peripherals, automatic door sensors and switches, preset doors, stainless steel fire prevention equipment, protective fence, and environmental equipment. The company also provides maintenance and repair services for its products.
Related stock research
Other Industrials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Fulltech Co.Ltd.'s market cap?
Fulltech Co.Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 6.17B.
What is Fulltech Co.Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Fulltech Co.Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 90.4.
Does Fulltech Co.Ltd. pay a dividend?
Fulltech Co.Ltd. has a dividend yield of 2.7%.
What does Fulltech Co.Ltd. do?
Fulltech Co.Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, installs, maintains, and sells automatic door equipment in Japan. The company operates through the Automatic Door Related, Fittings Related, and Others segments. It offers automatic doors, peripherals, automatic door sensors and switches, preset doors, stainless steel fire prevention equipment, protective fence, and environmental equipment. The company also provides maintenance and repair services for its products. It sells its products to clients, design companies, and general contractors.