Fenwal Controls of Japan, Ltd.

Research Fenwal Controls of Japan, Ltd. (6870.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 11.66B, P/E 13.1, dividend yield 3.8%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 11.66B; P/E is 13.1; dividend yield is 3.8%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 13.13x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.77x (21.7% below).

Latest dividend yield is 3.79% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.8% (35.4% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025JPY 12.91BJPY 1.25B-JPY 493.29M32.2%222.39JPY 4.83BJPY 622.95MJPY 14.61B
FY2024JPY 12.52BJPY 1.12BJPY 293.62M33.0%198.99JPY 6.29BJPY 1.24BJPY 13.59B
FY2023JPY 12.60BJPY 385.91MJPY 875.24M31.8%68.83JPY 6.82BJPY 1.54BJPY 12.68B
FY2022JPY 12.40BJPY 826.57MJPY 55.01M32.6%147.62JPY 6.32BJPY 1.78BJPY 12.31B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 11.66B13.13.8%78

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 78 JPY, yield 3.8%.

YearDividends/share
FY202576 JPY
FY202474 JPY
FY202372 JPY
FY202270 JPY
FY202167 JPY

About Fenwal Controls of Japan, Ltd.

Fenwal Controls of Japan, Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, designs, develops, manufactures, and sells fire prevention and extinguishing, temperature control, and medical equipment in Japan, rest of Asia, and internationally. It operates through the Safety Security Protection (SSP), Thermal, Medical, Printed Wiring Board Assembly (PWBA), and Fire Pump segments.

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Fenwal Controls of Japan, Ltd.'s market cap?

Fenwal Controls of Japan, Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 11.66B.

What is Fenwal Controls of Japan, Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

Fenwal Controls of Japan, Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 13.1.

Does Fenwal Controls of Japan, Ltd. pay a dividend?

Fenwal Controls of Japan, Ltd. has a dividend yield of 3.8%.

What does Fenwal Controls of Japan, Ltd. do?

Fenwal Controls of Japan, Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, designs, develops, manufactures, and sells fire prevention and extinguishing, temperature control, and medical equipment in Japan, rest of Asia, and internationally. It operates through the Safety Security Protection (SSP), Thermal, Medical, Printed Wiring Board Assembly (PWBA), and Fire Pump segments.