Stanley Electric Co., Ltd.
Research Stanley Electric Co., Ltd. (6923.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 452.18B, P/E 15.3, dividend yield 3.0%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker6923.T
- ExchangeTSE
- CountryJapan
- SectorConsumer Cyclical
- IndustryAuto Parts
- CurrencyJPY
- Market capJPY 452.18B
- P/E15.3
- Dividend yield3.0%
- Financial periodFY2026
- RevenueJPY 518.46B
- Revenue growth1.7%
- Net incomeJPY 32.81B
- Free cash flowJPY 20.74B
- Gross margin20.8%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is JPY 452.18B; P/E is 15.3; dividend yield is 3.0%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 15.33x versus a Consumer Cyclical sector median of 15.9x (3.6% below).
Latest dividend yield is 3.03% versus a Consumer Cyclical sector median of 3.16% (4.1% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | JPY 518.46B | JPY 32.81B | JPY 20.74B | 20.8% | 240.51 | JPY 226.99B | JPY 120.91B | JPY 454.53B |
| FY2025 | JPY 509.57B | JPY 32.06B | JPY 20.96B | 20.7% | n/a | JPY 219.51B | JPY 44.58B | JPY 485.89B |
| FY2024 | JPY 472.40B | JPY 26.50B | JPY 38.45B | 17.5% | 162.41 | JPY 194.64B | JPY 14.28B | JPY 524.80B |
| FY2023 | JPY 439.57B | JPY 26.50B | JPY 40.01B | 18.9% | 162.32 | JPY 173.41B | JPY 14.17B | JPY 476.64B |
| FY2022 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 133.73 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | JPY 452.18B | 15.3 | 3.1% | 112 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 112 JPY, yield 3.0%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | 110 JPY |
| FY2025 | 89 JPY |
| FY2024 | 60 JPY |
| FY2023 | 52 JPY |
| FY2022 | 50 JPY |
About Stanley Electric Co., Ltd.
Stanley Electric Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture and sale of automotive equipment, component, and electronic application products in Japan, the United States, Asia Oceania, Chain, and internationally. It operates through Automotive Equipment Products, Component Products, and Electronic Application Products segments. It offers LED headlamp, fog lamp, and turn and position lamp; rear combination, LED high mount stop, and tail lamp;
Related stock research
Other Consumer Cyclical stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Stanley Electric Co., Ltd.'s market cap?
Stanley Electric Co., Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 452.18B.
What is Stanley Electric Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Stanley Electric Co., Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 15.3.
Does Stanley Electric Co., Ltd. pay a dividend?
Stanley Electric Co., Ltd. has a dividend yield of 3.0%.
What does Stanley Electric Co., Ltd. do?
Stanley Electric Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture and sale of automotive equipment, component, and electronic application products in Japan, the United States, Asia Oceania, Chain, and internationally. It operates through Automotive Equipment Products, Component Products, and Electronic Application Products segments.