Daishinku Corp.
Research Daishinku Corp. (6962.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 24.65B, P/E 31.5, dividend yield 3.8%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker6962.T
- ExchangeTSE
- CountryJapan
- SectorTechnology
- IndustryElectronic Components
- CurrencyJPY
- Market capJPY 24.65B
- P/E31.5
- Dividend yield3.8%
- Financial periodFY2026
- RevenueJPY 39.55B
- Revenue growth2.4%
- Net incomeJPY 420.04M
- Free cash flow-JPY 4.92B
- Gross margin23.2%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is JPY 24.65B; P/E is 31.5; dividend yield is 3.8%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 31.47x versus a Technology sector median of 24.16x (30.2% above).
Latest dividend yield is 3.84% versus a Technology sector median of 2.02% (90.1% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | JPY 39.55B | JPY 420.04M | -JPY 4.92B | 23.2% | 13.21 | JPY 16.35B | JPY 37.01B | JPY 39.02B |
| FY2025 | JPY 38.62B | JPY 285.59M | -JPY 4.62B | 24.1% | 8.87 | JPY 18.71B | JPY 33.65B | JPY 37.05B |
| FY2024 | JPY 39.34B | JPY 1.88B | JPY 3.36B | 24.9% | 58.12 | JPY 24.54B | JPY 34.01B | JPY 38.71B |
| FY2023 | JPY 38.43B | JPY 3.21B | -JPY 661.04M | 30.3% | 99.41 | JPY 18.52B | JPY 30.84B | JPY 35.90B |
| FY2022 | JPY 41.31B | JPY 3.85B | JPY 2.96B | 29.6% | 119.21 | JPY 18.52B | JPY 27.84B | JPY 33.12B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | JPY 24.65B | 31.5 | 3.6% | 28 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 28 JPY, yield 3.8%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | 28 JPY |
| FY2025 | 28 JPY |
| FY2024 | 28 JPY |
| FY2023 | 28 JPY |
| FY2022 | 0.14 JPY |
About Daishinku Corp.
Daishinku Corp. engages in the manufacture and sale of electronic components and equipment in Japan, North America, Europe, China, Taiwan, and Asia. The company offers crystal resonators and oscillators, monolithic crystal filters, MEMS oscillators, and hermetic seal products. Its products are used in various applications, including wearable devices, smart phones, IoT, automotive electronics, semiconductor embedded, and FA equipment. The company was founded in 1959 and is headquartered in Kakogawa, Japan.
Related stock research
Other Technology stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Daishinku Corp.'s market cap?
Daishinku Corp.'s market capitalization is JPY 24.65B.
What is Daishinku Corp.'s P/E ratio?
Daishinku Corp.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 31.5.
Does Daishinku Corp. pay a dividend?
Daishinku Corp. has a dividend yield of 3.8%.
What does Daishinku Corp. do?
Daishinku Corp. engages in the manufacture and sale of electronic components and equipment in Japan, North America, Europe, China, Taiwan, and Asia. The company offers crystal resonators and oscillators, monolithic crystal filters, MEMS oscillators, and hermetic seal products. Its products are used in various applications, including wearable devices, smart phones, IoT, automotive electronics, semiconductor embedded, and FA equipment. The company was founded in 1959 and is headquartered in Kakogawa, Japan.