Pure Storage Inc
Research Pure Storage Inc (6PU) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 27.44B, P/E 133.2. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker6PU
- ExchangeF
- CountryUnited States
- SectorTechnology
- IndustryComputer Hardware
- CurrencyEUR
- Market capEUR 27.44B
- P/E133.2
- Financial periodQ2 2026
- RevenueUSD 1.05B
- Net incomeUSD 24.08M
- Free cash flowUSD 111.75M
- Gross margin68.7%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is EUR 27.44B; P/E is 133.2.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 133.16x versus a Technology sector median of 28.57x (366.0% above).
Latest P/E is 133.16x versus a United States median of 24.87x (435.5% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | USD 3.48B | USD 130.36M | USD 566.72M | 69.8% | 0.38 | USD 852.84M | USD 226.11M | USD 1.40B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-27 | EUR 27.44B | 133.2 | n/a | 0 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 EUR.
About Pure Storage Inc
Everpure, Inc. provides data storage and management technologies, products, and services in the United States and internationally. Its Purity software is shared across its products and provides enterprise-class data services, such as always-on data reduction, data protection, and encryption, as well as storage protocols, such as block, file, and object.
Related stock research
Other Technology stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Pure Storage Inc's market cap?
Pure Storage Inc's market capitalization is EUR 27.44B.
What is Pure Storage Inc's P/E ratio?
Pure Storage Inc's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 133.2.
What does Pure Storage Inc do?
Everpure, Inc. provides data storage and management technologies, products, and services in the United States and internationally. Its Purity software is shared across its products and provides enterprise-class data services, such as always-on data reduction, data protection, and encryption, as well as storage protocols, such as block, file, and object.