Public Property Invest ASA

Research Public Property Invest ASA (6SO) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 2.07B, P/E 14.3, dividend yield 3.6%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 2.07B; P/E is 14.3; dividend yield is 3.6%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 14.29x versus a Real Estate sector median of 14.84x (3.7% below).

Latest dividend yield is 3.57% versus a Real Estate sector median of 4.71% (24.1% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2024n/aNOK 13.00Mn/an/a0.06NOK 968.00MNOK 5.96BNOK 5.71B
FY2023n/a-NOK 900.00Mn/an/a-12.51NOK 123.00MNOK 5.51BNOK 2.85B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-27EUR 2.07B14.30.1%0.08

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.08 EUR, yield 3.6%.

About Public Property Invest ASA

Public Property Invest ASA, a real estate company, owns, develops, operates, and rents real estate properties in Norway, Sweden, Finland, and Denmark. The company's property portfolio, including community service properties with government sector tenants, as well as the rental of office spaces. The company serves hospitals, police stations, courts, and nursing homes for elderly care, schools, kindergardens, and other public services.

Related stock research

Other Real Estate stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Public Property Invest ASA's market cap?

Public Property Invest ASA's market capitalization is EUR 2.07B.

What is Public Property Invest ASA's P/E ratio?

Public Property Invest ASA's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 14.3.

Does Public Property Invest ASA pay a dividend?

Public Property Invest ASA has a dividend yield of 3.6%.

What does Public Property Invest ASA do?

Public Property Invest ASA, a real estate company, owns, develops, operates, and rents real estate properties in Norway, Sweden, Finland, and Denmark. The company's property portfolio, including community service properties with government sector tenants, as well as the rental of office spaces. The company serves hospitals, police stations, courts, and nursing homes for elderly care, schools, kindergardens, and other public services. Public Property Invest ASA was incorporated in 2018 and is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.