Kimura Co.,Ltd.
Research Kimura Co.,Ltd. (7461.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 6.91B, P/E 9.5, dividend yield 3.0%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker7461.T
- ExchangeTSE
- CountryJapan
- SectorBasic Materials
- IndustryBuilding Materials
- CurrencyJPY
- Market capJPY 6.91B
- P/E9.5
- Dividend yield3.0%
- Financial periodFY2026
- RevenueJPY 37.17B
- Revenue growth2.5%
- Net incomeJPY 707.33M
- Free cash flow-JPY 3.96B
- Gross margin30.2%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is JPY 6.91B; P/E is 9.5; dividend yield is 3.0%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 9.47x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 15.25x (37.9% below).
Latest dividend yield is 3% versus a Basic Materials sector median of 2.55% (17.6% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | JPY 37.17B | JPY 707.33M | -JPY 3.96B | 30.2% | 47.69 | JPY 4.77B | JPY 11.93B | JPY 16.85B |
| FY2025 | JPY 36.25B | JPY 1.18B | -JPY 2.54B | 30.0% | 79.84 | JPY 3.76B | JPY 6.61B | JPY 16.26B |
| FY2024 | JPY 33.99B | JPY 1.03B | JPY 885.40M | 29.6% | 69.55 | JPY 3.88B | JPY 3.91B | JPY 15.33B |
| FY2023 | JPY 35.14B | JPY 1.30B | JPY 1.17B | 29.3% | 87.47 | JPY 3.38B | JPY 4.04B | JPY 14.34B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | JPY 6.91B | 9.5 | 3.0% | 14 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 14 JPY, yield 3.0%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | 14 JPY |
| FY2025 | 16 JPY |
| FY2024 | 14 JPY |
| FY2023 | 14 JPY |
| FY2022 | 13 JPY |
About Kimura Co.,Ltd.
Kimura Co.,Ltd. engages in the wholesale of building materials in Japan. The company operates through Wholesale business, Retail business, Real estate business, Scaffolding rental business, and Sash and Glass Construction business segments. The company offers, wooden building materials such as slim trim, wooden insulated entrance door, oak veneer flooring, wooden floor louvers, natural wood interior doors and windows, wooden system kitchen, and exterior lumber;
Related stock research
Other Basic Materials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Kimura Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?
Kimura Co.,Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 6.91B.
What is Kimura Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Kimura Co.,Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 9.5.
Does Kimura Co.,Ltd. pay a dividend?
Kimura Co.,Ltd. has a dividend yield of 3.0%.
What does Kimura Co.,Ltd. do?
Kimura Co.,Ltd. engages in the wholesale of building materials in Japan. The company operates through Wholesale business, Retail business, Real estate business, Scaffolding rental business, and Sash and Glass Construction business segments.