Wellco Holdings Corporation
Research Wellco Holdings Corporation (7831.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 1.02B, dividend yield 3.0%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker7831.T
- ExchangeTSE
- CountryJapan
- SectorIndustrials
- IndustrySpecialty Business Services
- CurrencyJPY
- Market capJPY 1.02B
- Dividend yield3.0%
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueJPY 8.48B
- Revenue growth-1.4%
- Net income-JPY 948.00M
- Free cash flow-JPY 842.00M
- Gross margin14.3%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is JPY 1.02B; dividend yield is 3.0%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest dividend yield is 3.03% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.79% (8.6% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | JPY 8.48B | -JPY 948.00M | -JPY 842.00M | 14.3% | -39.75 | JPY 1.12B | JPY 2.53B | JPY 1.42B |
| FY2024 | JPY 8.60B | -JPY 436.00M | -JPY 1.32B | 17.1% | -17.76 | JPY 2.52B | JPY 2.08B | JPY 3.57B |
| FY2023 | JPY 8.82B | JPY 2.00M | JPY 43.00M | 18.8% | 0.11 | JPY 4.15B | JPY 2.66B | JPY 4.30B |
| FY2022 | JPY 9.03B | JPY 113.00M | JPY 364.00M | 19.4% | 4.61 | JPY 4.52B | JPY 3.10B | JPY 6.00B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | JPY 1.02B | n/a | 3.0% | 2 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 2 JPY, yield 3.0%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2025 | 2 JPY |
| FY2023 | 2 JPY |
| FY2022 | 2 JPY |
About Wellco Holdings Corporation
Wellco Holdings Corporation engages in the information and printing business in Japan. The company printing solutions, including advertising printing, sales promotion items, production and sales of industrial and commercial printing, etc. It also offers direct mail formats, products with privacy protection measures, eco-friendly products, flyers, booklets, labels, and novelty products, as well as DTP. Wellco Holdings Corporation was incorporated in 1979 and is headquartered in Hakusan, Japan.
Related stock research
Other Industrials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Wellco Holdings Corporation's market cap?
Wellco Holdings Corporation's market capitalization is JPY 1.02B.
Does Wellco Holdings Corporation pay a dividend?
Wellco Holdings Corporation has a dividend yield of 3.0%.
What does Wellco Holdings Corporation do?
Wellco Holdings Corporation engages in the information and printing business in Japan. The company printing solutions, including advertising printing, sales promotion items, production and sales of industrial and commercial printing, etc. It also offers direct mail formats, products with privacy protection measures, eco-friendly products, flyers, booklets, labels, and novelty products, as well as DTP. Wellco Holdings Corporation was incorporated in 1979 and is headquartered in Hakusan, Japan.