Takano Co.,Ltd.
Research Takano Co.,Ltd. (7885.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 15.94B, P/E 21.1, dividend yield 2.0%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker7885.T
- ExchangeTSE
- CountryJapan
- SectorConsumer Cyclical
- IndustryFurnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
- CurrencyJPY
- Market capJPY 15.94B
- P/E21.1
- Dividend yield2.0%
- Financial periodFY2026
- RevenueJPY 24.80B
- Revenue growth3.5%
- Net incomeJPY 616.20M
- Free cash flowJPY 1.01B
- Gross margin24.0%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is JPY 15.94B; P/E is 21.1; dividend yield is 2.0%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 21.13x versus a Consumer Cyclical sector median of 15.9x (32.9% above).
Latest dividend yield is 1.97% versus a Consumer Cyclical sector median of 3.15% (37.5% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | JPY 24.80B | JPY 616.20M | JPY 1.01B | 24.0% | 40.48 | JPY 8.70B | JPY 139.88M | JPY 32.51B |
| FY2025 | JPY 23.97B | JPY 520.48M | JPY 638.52M | 22.5% | 34.19 | JPY 8.91B | JPY 201.21M | JPY 31.91B |
| FY2024 | JPY 25.17B | JPY 601.25M | JPY 1.61B | 23.5% | 39.5 | JPY 8.76B | JPY 294.39M | JPY 31.53B |
| FY2023 | JPY 23.04B | JPY 828.97M | JPY 733.06M | 24.4% | 54.46 | JPY 7.97B | JPY 364.60M | JPY 30.69B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | JPY 15.94B | 21.1 | 1.9% | 20 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 20 JPY, yield 2.0%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | 20 JPY |
| FY2025 | 20 JPY |
| FY2024 | 20 JPY |
| FY2023 | 18 JPY |
About Takano Co.,Ltd.
Takano Co.,Ltd. manufactures and sells office chairs and other office furniture, springs, exterior products, electronics-related products, and equipment for health and welfare in Japan and internationally. The company offers medical and healthcare equipment, including stretchers, wheelchairs, wheelchair cushions, walking aids, and others; exterior products comprising awnings, parasols, flip-up gates, other garden exteriors, and multi-utility room products;
Related stock research
Other Consumer Cyclical stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Takano Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?
Takano Co.,Ltd.'s market capitalization is JPY 15.94B.
What is Takano Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Takano Co.,Ltd.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 21.1.
Does Takano Co.,Ltd. pay a dividend?
Takano Co.,Ltd. has a dividend yield of 2.0%.
What does Takano Co.,Ltd. do?
Takano Co.,Ltd. manufactures and sells office chairs and other office furniture, springs, exterior products, electronics-related products, and equipment for health and welfare in Japan and internationally. The company offers medical and healthcare equipment, including stretchers, wheelchairs, wheelchair cushions, walking aids, and others; exterior products comprising awnings, parasols, flip-up gates, other garden exteriors, and multi-utility room products; office furniture, such as swivel chairs and conference room chairs; and health food products.