OSAKA ORG.CHEM.IND.
Research OSAKA ORG.CHEM.IND. (7YE) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 504.36M, P/E 12.0, dividend yield 1.9%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker7YE
- ExchangeF
- CountryJapan
- SectorBasic Materials
- IndustrySpecialty Chemicals
- CurrencyEUR
- Market capEUR 504.36M
- P/E12.0
- Dividend yield1.9%
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueJPY 36.27B
- Revenue growth10.9%
- Net incomeJPY 6.89B
- Free cash flowJPY 5.87B
- Gross margin31.9%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is EUR 504.36M; P/E is 12.0; dividend yield is 1.9%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 11.98x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 17.36x (31.0% below).
Latest dividend yield is 1.9% versus a Basic Materials sector median of 2.19% (13.2% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | JPY 36.27B | JPY 6.89B | JPY 5.87B | 31.9% | 336.68 | JPY 15.92B | JPY 1.34B | JPY 49.70B |
| FY2024 | JPY 32.70B | JPY 4.04B | JPY 7.56B | 29.6% | n/a | JPY 13.05B | JPY 3.53B | JPY 45.44B |
| FY2023 | JPY 28.91B | JPY 3.27B | -JPY 366.50M | 27.5% | 152.94 | JPY 7.89B | JPY 4.92B | JPY 42.98B |
| FY2022 | JPY 32.24B | JPY 4.73B | -JPY 789.48M | 31.9% | 216.87 | JPY 8.09B | JPY 3.58B | JPY 40.83B |
| FY2021 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 225.65 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-24 | EUR 504.36M | 12.0 | 1.9% | 0.47 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.47 EUR, yield 1.9%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2025 | 0.41 JPY |
| FY2024 | 0.36 JPY |
| FY2023 | 0.3 JPY |
| FY2022 | 0.29 JPY |
| FY2021 | 0.27 JPY |
About OSAKA ORG.CHEM.IND.
Osaka Organic Chemical Industry Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production and marketing of organic chemistry industry products, organic reagents, petrochemical products, and special polymers in Japan, China, Asia, Australia, the Americas, and Europe. The company operates in three segments: Chemical Products, Electronic Materials, and Functional Chemicals. It offers chemical products, including biomass acrylates and acrylic monomers for coating raw materials and adhesives;
Related stock research
Other Basic Materials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is OSAKA ORG.CHEM.IND.'s market cap?
OSAKA ORG.CHEM.IND.'s market capitalization is EUR 504.36M.
What is OSAKA ORG.CHEM.IND.'s P/E ratio?
OSAKA ORG.CHEM.IND.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 12.0.
Does OSAKA ORG.CHEM.IND. pay a dividend?
OSAKA ORG.CHEM.IND. has a dividend yield of 1.9%.
What does OSAKA ORG.CHEM.IND. do?
Osaka Organic Chemical Industry Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production and marketing of organic chemistry industry products, organic reagents, petrochemical products, and special polymers in Japan, China, Asia, Australia, the Americas, and Europe. The company operates in three segments: Chemical Products, Electronic Materials, and Functional Chemicals. It offers chemical products, including biomass acrylates and acrylic monomers for coating raw materials and adhesives; and electronics materials, such as display device and semiconductor materials.