Kwong Man Kee Group Limited

Research Kwong Man Kee Group Limited (8023.HK) on Bullrun: market cap HKD 206.12M, P/E 17.3, dividend yield 2.6%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is HKD 206.12M; P/E is 17.3; dividend yield is 2.6%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 17.25x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.8x (2.7% above).

Latest dividend yield is 2.61% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.79% (6.5% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026HKD 166.28MHKD 13.82MHKD 3.14M32.5%n/aHKD 30.35MHKD 15.54MHKD 138.01M
FY2025HKD 166.94MHKD 8.19MHKD 294.87K31.0%1.37HKD 33.45MHKD 9.11MHKD 127.35M
FY2024HKD 147.56MHKD 13.86MHKD 18.71M36.1%0.02HKD 46.24MHKD 15.53MHKD 125.08M
FY2023HKD 170.61MHKD 19.12MHKD 23.86M31.6%0.03HKD 34.41MHKD 13.96MHKD 118.25M
FY2022n/an/an/an/a0.01n/an/an/a

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18HKD 206.12M17.32.6%0.01

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.01 HKD, yield 2.6%.

YearDividends/share
FY20260.01 HKD
FY20250.01 HKD
FY20240.01 HKD
FY20230.01 HKD
FY20220.01 HKD

About Kwong Man Kee Group Limited

Kwong Man Kee Group Limited, an investment holding company, provides engineering services to the car park flooring industry in Hong Kong, Macau, and other Asian regions. The company offers flooring services, including application of proprietary floor coating products for providing a colorful, slip-resistance, and hard-wearing surface that is resistant against water and petrochemicals; and ancillary services, such as specialized texture painting and waterproofing works.

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Kwong Man Kee Group Limited's market cap?

Kwong Man Kee Group Limited's market capitalization is HKD 206.12M.

What is Kwong Man Kee Group Limited's P/E ratio?

Kwong Man Kee Group Limited's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 17.3.

Does Kwong Man Kee Group Limited pay a dividend?

Kwong Man Kee Group Limited has a dividend yield of 2.6%.

What does Kwong Man Kee Group Limited do?

Kwong Man Kee Group Limited, an investment holding company, provides engineering services to the car park flooring industry in Hong Kong, Macau, and other Asian regions. The company offers flooring services, including application of proprietary floor coating products for providing a colorful, slip-resistance, and hard-wearing surface that is resistant against water and petrochemicals; and ancillary services, such as specialized texture painting and waterproofing works. It also offers screeding and anti-skid surfacing services; trades in materials; and sells flooring and waterproofing materials.