HULIC CO. LTD.
Research HULIC CO. LTD. (87W) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 7.21B, P/E 11.2, dividend yield 3.9%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker87W
- ExchangeF
- CountryJapan
- SectorReal Estate
- IndustryReal Estate Services
- CurrencyEUR
- Market capEUR 7.21B
- P/E11.2
- Dividend yield3.9%
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueJPY 727.45B
- Revenue growth23.0%
- Net incomeJPY 114.33B
- Free cash flow-JPY 176.83B
- Gross margin38.1%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is EUR 7.21B; P/E is 11.2; dividend yield is 3.9%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 11.18x versus a Real Estate sector median of 14.84x (24.7% below).
Latest dividend yield is 3.87% versus a Real Estate sector median of 4.71% (17.7% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | JPY 727.45B | JPY 114.33B | -JPY 176.83B | 38.1% | 150.5 | JPY 131.08B | JPY 2.21T | JPY 913.35B |
| FY2024 | JPY 591.62B | JPY 102.34B | -JPY 21.38B | 39.0% | 134.42 | JPY 134.46B | JPY 1.87T | JPY 833.07B |
| FY2023 | JPY 446.38B | JPY 94.63B | JPY 6.19B | 44.0% | 124.32 | JPY 82.88B | JPY 1.45T | JPY 765.66B |
| FY2022 | JPY 523.42B | JPY 79.15B | -JPY 27.13B | 33.0% | 103.96 | JPY 138.40B | JPY 1.44T | JPY 686.73B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-24 | EUR 7.21B | 11.2 | 3.9% | 0.37 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.37 EUR, yield 3.9%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2025 | 0.34 JPY |
| FY2024 | 0.29 JPY |
| FY2023 | 0.27 JPY |
| FY2022 | 0.23 JPY |
About HULIC CO. LTD.
Hulic Co., Ltd. engages in holding, leasing, brokerage, and selling of real estate properties in Japan. Its property portfolio includes offices, bank branches, commercial facilities, hotels, and senior living facilities. The company also engages in planning, designing, assessment, order, supervision, and consulting of construction work; general construction; property and hotel management; asset management and insurance agency businesses;
Related stock research
Other Real Estate stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is HULIC CO. LTD.'s market cap?
HULIC CO. LTD.'s market capitalization is EUR 7.21B.
What is HULIC CO. LTD.'s P/E ratio?
HULIC CO. LTD.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 11.2.
Does HULIC CO. LTD. pay a dividend?
HULIC CO. LTD. has a dividend yield of 3.9%.
What does HULIC CO. LTD. do?
Hulic Co., Ltd. engages in holding, leasing, brokerage, and selling of real estate properties in Japan. Its property portfolio includes offices, bank branches, commercial facilities, hotels, and senior living facilities.