Tokyu Corporation
Research Tokyu Corporation (9005.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 886.36B, P/E 9.3, dividend yield 2.0%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker9005.T
- ExchangeTSE
- CountryJapan
- SectorConsumer Cyclical
- IndustryDepartment Stores
- CurrencyJPY
- Market capJPY 886.36B
- P/E9.3
- Dividend yield2.0%
- Financial periodFY2026
- RevenueJPY 1.09T
- Revenue growth3.0%
- Net incomeJPY 87.07B
- Free cash flowJPY 127.75B
- Gross margin31.4%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is JPY 886.36B; P/E is 9.3; dividend yield is 2.0%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 9.26x versus a Consumer Cyclical sector median of 15.9x (41.8% below).
Latest dividend yield is 1.99% versus a Consumer Cyclical sector median of 3.16% (37.0% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | JPY 1.09T | JPY 87.07B | JPY 127.75B | 31.4% | 152.25 | JPY 83.53B | JPY 1.38T | JPY 912.87B |
| FY2025 | JPY 1.05T | JPY 79.68B | JPY 155.10B | 31.7% | 134.81 | JPY 62.13B | JPY 1.29T | JPY 827.97B |
| FY2024 | JPY 1.04T | JPY 63.94B | JPY 145.33B | 31.0% | 106.12 | JPY 43.35B | JPY 1.26T | JPY 790.50B |
| FY2023 | JPY 931.29B | JPY 26.00B | JPY 95.40B | 28.2% | 42.94 | JPY 69.34B | JPY 1.29T | JPY 740.62B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | JPY 886.36B | 9.3 | 2.0% | 32 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 32 JPY, yield 2.0%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | 32 JPY |
| FY2025 | 27 JPY |
| FY2024 | 21 JPY |
| FY2023 | 15 JPY |
About Tokyu Corporation
Tokyu Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the transportation, real estate, life service, and hotel and resort businesses in Japan and internationally. It operates railways, including nine Tokyo lines in eastern Kanagawa Prefecture and 110.7 km of southwestern Tokyo with 99 stations. The company is also involved in urban development projects; runway maintenance and management for airports; railway inspection; and design and construction of railway-related electrical works.
Related stock research
Other Consumer Cyclical stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Tokyu Corporation's market cap?
Tokyu Corporation's market capitalization is JPY 886.36B.
What is Tokyu Corporation's P/E ratio?
Tokyu Corporation's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 9.3.
Does Tokyu Corporation pay a dividend?
Tokyu Corporation has a dividend yield of 2.0%.
What does Tokyu Corporation do?
Tokyu Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the transportation, real estate, life service, and hotel and resort businesses in Japan and internationally. It operates railways, including nine Tokyo lines in eastern Kanagawa Prefecture and 110.7 km of southwestern Tokyo with 99 stations. The company is also involved in urban development projects; runway maintenance and management for airports; railway inspection; and design and construction of railway-related electrical works.