GEVORKYAN VTG.FPD EO 1
Research GEVORKYAN VTG.FPD EO 1 (91X) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 120.27M, P/E 34.4. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker91X
- ExchangeF
- CountrySlovakia
- SectorIndustrials
- IndustryTools & Accessories
- CurrencyEUR
- Market capEUR 120.27M
- P/E34.4
- Financial periodQ1 2026
- RevenueEUR 23.50M
- Net incomeEUR 3.39M
- Gross margin36.8%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is EUR 120.27M; P/E is 34.4.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 34.38x versus a Industrials sector median of 20.76x (65.6% above).
Latest P/E is 34.38x versus a Slovakia median of 34.38x.
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | EUR 82.66M | EUR 2.73M | n/a | 63.9% | n/a | EUR 378.00K | EUR 95.26M | EUR 78.16M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-27 | EUR 120.27M | 34.4 | n/a | 0 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 EUR.
About GEVORKYAN VTG.FPD EO 1
GEVORKYAN, a.s. engages in the manufacture and sale of metal components in Slovakia, the European Union, Brazil, Mexico, the United States, Israel, China, India, and internationally. The company offers hand tool components, door locks, garden machinery components, welding equipment, bearings, compressors, metal injection moulding, oil pumps, and other industrial applications. The company also offers weapons and ammunition.
Related stock research
Other Industrials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is GEVORKYAN VTG.FPD EO 1's market cap?
GEVORKYAN VTG.FPD EO 1's market capitalization is EUR 120.27M.
What is GEVORKYAN VTG.FPD EO 1's P/E ratio?
GEVORKYAN VTG.FPD EO 1's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 34.4.
What does GEVORKYAN VTG.FPD EO 1 do?
GEVORKYAN, a.s. engages in the manufacture and sale of metal components in Slovakia, the European Union, Brazil, Mexico, the United States, Israel, China, India, and internationally. The company offers hand tool components, door locks, garden machinery components, welding equipment, bearings, compressors, metal injection moulding, oil pumps, and other industrial applications. The company also offers weapons and ammunition.