Slogan Inc.

Research Slogan Inc. (9253.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 1.80B, P/E 7.9. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is JPY 1.80B; P/E is 7.9.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 7.86x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.8x (53.2% below).

Latest P/E is 7.86x versus a Japan median of 14.28x (45.0% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2026JPY 1.59BJPY 189.58MJPY 319.13M98.2%72.74JPY 2.01Bn/aJPY 1.63B
FY2025JPY 1.35BJPY 86.84MJPY 166.15M97.7%n/aJPY 1.74Bn/aJPY 1.51B
FY2024JPY 1.42BJPY 91.44MJPY 110.28M95.5%33.73JPY 1.65BJPY 0JPY 1.44B
FY2023JPY 1.47BJPY 139.63M-JPY 78.97M96.6%51.34JPY 1.66BJPY 1.71MJPY 1.37B
FY2022n/an/an/an/a87.9n/aJPY 21.70Mn/a

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-10-18JPY 1.80B7.9n/a0

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 JPY.

YearDividends/share
FY20238 JPY

About Slogan Inc.

Slogan Inc. provides human resource support services to various industries. It operates as a recruitment support service provider for startups and venture companies. It offers Goodfind, a carefully selected job-hunting platform for new graduates; FactLogic, a consulting job hunting service for foreign and japanese consulting firms; Intern Street, a long-term intern recruitment service for students; Goodfind Career, an agent specializing in recruiting ventures and startups;

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Slogan Inc.'s market cap?

Slogan Inc.'s market capitalization is JPY 1.80B.

What is Slogan Inc.'s P/E ratio?

Slogan Inc.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 7.9.

What does Slogan Inc. do?

Slogan Inc. provides human resource support services to various industries. It operates as a recruitment support service provider for startups and venture companies. It offers Goodfind, a carefully selected job-hunting platform for new graduates; FactLogic, a consulting job hunting service for foreign and japanese consulting firms; Intern Street, a long-term intern recruitment service for students; Goodfind Career, an agent specializing in recruiting ventures and startups; and G3, a career support service for high-potential human resources up to the third year of working.