Fujii Sangyo Holdings Corporation
Research Fujii Sangyo Holdings Corporation (9906.T) on Bullrun: market cap JPY 33.53B, P/E 7.3, dividend yield 4.3%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- Ticker9906.T
- ExchangeTSE
- CountryJapan
- SectorIndustrials
- IndustrySpecialty Industrial Machinery
- CurrencyJPY
- Market capJPY 33.53B
- P/E7.3
- Dividend yield4.3%
- Financial periodFY2026
- RevenueJPY 105.86B
- Revenue growth10.2%
- Net incomeJPY 4.85B
- Free cash flowJPY 2.94B
- Gross margin16.5%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is JPY 33.53B; P/E is 7.3; dividend yield is 4.3%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 7.26x versus a Industrials sector median of 16.8x (56.8% below).
Latest dividend yield is 4.29% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.79% (53.8% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | JPY 105.86B | JPY 4.85B | JPY 2.94B | 16.5% | 574.06 | JPY 22.14B | JPY 907.00M | JPY 41.66B |
| FY2025 | JPY 96.10B | JPY 4.12B | JPY 2.98B | 16.4% | 487.65 | JPY 19.18B | JPY 1.57B | JPY 37.65B |
| FY2024 | JPY 91.06B | JPY 3.66B | JPY 1.77B | 16.5% | 432.34 | JPY 18.14B | JPY 1.77B | JPY 34.43B |
| FY2023 | JPY 82.71B | JPY 2.74B | JPY 1.22B | 15.6% | 324.06 | JPY 16.96B | JPY 1.08B | JPY 31.02B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-18 | JPY 33.53B | 7.3 | 5.0% | 200 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 200 JPY, yield 4.3%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | 170 JPY |
| FY2025 | 155 JPY |
| FY2024 | 100 JPY |
| FY2023 | 75 JPY |
| FY2022 | 55 JPY |
About Fujii Sangyo Holdings Corporation
Fujii Sangyo Holdings Corporation engages in the sale of electrical construction materials, electrical equipment, machine tools, information equipment, and civil engineering and construction machinery in Japan. It operates through Material Innovations Company, Infrastructure Solutions Company, Komatsu Construction Equipment Sales and Service Japan, Ltd., and Others segments.
Related stock research
Other Industrials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Fujii Sangyo Holdings Corporation's market cap?
Fujii Sangyo Holdings Corporation's market capitalization is JPY 33.53B.
What is Fujii Sangyo Holdings Corporation's P/E ratio?
Fujii Sangyo Holdings Corporation's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 7.3.
Does Fujii Sangyo Holdings Corporation pay a dividend?
Fujii Sangyo Holdings Corporation has a dividend yield of 4.3%.
What does Fujii Sangyo Holdings Corporation do?
Fujii Sangyo Holdings Corporation engages in the sale of electrical construction materials, electrical equipment, machine tools, information equipment, and civil engineering and construction machinery in Japan. It operates through Material Innovations Company, Infrastructure Solutions Company, Komatsu Construction Equipment Sales and Service Japan, Ltd., and Others segments.