Accelleron Industries AG
Research Accelleron Industries AG (ACLN) on Bullrun: market cap CHF 7.06B, P/E 38.2, dividend yield 2.0%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerACLN
- ExchangeSW
- CountrySwitzerland
- SectorIndustrials
- IndustrySpecialty Industrial Machinery
- CurrencyCHF
- Market capCHF 7.06B
- P/E38.2
- Dividend yield2.0%
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueUSD 1.26B
- Revenue growth23.5%
- Net incomeUSD 232.93M
- Free cash flowUSD 213.88M
- Gross margin43.8%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is CHF 7.06B; P/E is 38.2; dividend yield is 2.0%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 38.24x versus a Industrials sector median of 20.76x (84.2% above).
Latest dividend yield is 1.95% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.39% (18.4% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | USD 1.26B | USD 232.93M | USD 213.88M | 43.8% | 2.48 | USD 355.99M | USD 589.76M | USD 477.22M |
| FY2024 | USD 1.02B | USD 170.10M | USD 177.60M | 46.1% | 1.81 | USD 272.52M | USD 521.34M | USD 331.85M |
| FY2023 | USD 914.86M | USD 101.21M | USD 108.99M | 42.2% | 1.08 | USD 234.06M | USD 518.62M | USD 287.28M |
| FY2022 | USD 780.54M | USD 122.80M | USD 98.96M | 45.2% | 1.31 | USD 189.36M | USD 350.90M | USD 283.78M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-24 | CHF 7.06B | 38.2 | 2.0% | 1.5 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 1.5 CHF, yield 2.0%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2025 | 1.25 USD |
| FY2024 | 0.85 USD |
| FY2023 | 0.73 USD |
About Accelleron Industries AG
Accelleron Industries AG designs, manufactures, sells, and services turbochargers, fuel injection equipment, and digital solutions for heavy-duty applications. The company operates in two segments, Medium & Low Speed and High Speed. Its products are used in electric power generation, such as gas-fired engines for base load power, combined heat and power, balancing power, and back-up power;
Related stock research
Other Industrials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Accelleron Industries AG's market cap?
Accelleron Industries AG's market capitalization is CHF 7.06B.
What is Accelleron Industries AG's P/E ratio?
Accelleron Industries AG's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 38.2.
Does Accelleron Industries AG pay a dividend?
Accelleron Industries AG has a dividend yield of 2.0%.
What does Accelleron Industries AG do?
Accelleron Industries AG designs, manufactures, sells, and services turbochargers, fuel injection equipment, and digital solutions for heavy-duty applications. The company operates in two segments, Medium & Low Speed and High Speed. Its products are used in electric power generation, such as gas-fired engines for base load power, combined heat and power, balancing power, and back-up power; and onshore oil and gas, including gas-fired engines driving compressor stations for gas pipelines, as well as in marine and off-highway applications.