Agat Ejendomme A/S

Research Agat Ejendomme A/S (AGAT) on Bullrun: market cap DKK 130.74M, P/E 217.9. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is DKK 130.74M; P/E is 217.9.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 217.9x versus a Real Estate sector median of 14.84x (1368.7% above).

Latest P/E is 217.9x versus a Denmark median of 19.06x (1043.2% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025DKK 72.20MDKK 800.00KDKK 6.80M32.5%n/aDKK 9.20MDKK 475.10MDKK 266.90M
FY2024DKK 70.40M-DKK 63.30MDKK 2.30M0.7%n/aDKK 18.80Mn/aDKK 267.30M
FY2023DKK 238.70M-DKK 50.10MDKK 99.70M-4.7%n/aDKK 41.00Mn/aDKK 332.30M
FY2022DKK 178.50M-DKK 63.90MDKK 67.00M-21.8%n/aDKK 57.20Mn/aDKK 394.30M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-24DKK 130.74M217.9n/a0

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 DKK.

About Agat Ejendomme A/S

Agat Ejendomme A/S owns and operates retail properties in Denmark, Baltic States, Poland, and the Czech Republic. Its property portfolio includes shopping and outlet centers in the Czech Republic. The company was formerly known as TK Development A/S and changed its name to Agat Ejendomme A/S in April 2019. Agat Ejendomme A/S was founded in 1960 and is based in Aalborg, Denmark.

Related stock research

Other Real Estate stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Agat Ejendomme A/S's market cap?

Agat Ejendomme A/S's market capitalization is DKK 130.74M.

What is Agat Ejendomme A/S's P/E ratio?

Agat Ejendomme A/S's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 217.9.

What does Agat Ejendomme A/S do?

Agat Ejendomme A/S owns and operates retail properties in Denmark, Baltic States, Poland, and the Czech Republic. Its property portfolio includes shopping and outlet centers in the Czech Republic. The company was formerly known as TK Development A/S and changed its name to Agat Ejendomme A/S in April 2019. Agat Ejendomme A/S was founded in 1960 and is based in Aalborg, Denmark.