Hopscotch Groupe S.A.

Research Hopscotch Groupe S.A. (ALHOP) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 44.38M, P/E 17.3, dividend yield 3.4%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 44.38M; P/E is 17.3; dividend yield is 3.4%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 17.32x versus a Communication Services sector median of 16.43x (5.4% above).

Latest dividend yield is 3.44% versus a Communication Services sector median of 3.46%.

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025EUR 270.85MEUR 2.11MEUR 5.80M36.4%n/aEUR 30.13MEUR 53.15MEUR 31.96M
FY2024EUR 319.05MEUR 4.82MEUR 5.90M32.8%1.62EUR 38.31MEUR 60.11MEUR 32.86M
FY2023EUR 271.37MEUR 4.57MEUR 13.67M34.1%1.67EUR 51.85MEUR 60.97MEUR 23.08M
FY2022EUR 246.81MEUR 5.58MEUR 8.37M33.8%2.03EUR 45.36MEUR 38.43MEUR 19.94M
FY2021EUR 153.68MEUR 4.00MEUR 9.46M42.9%1.5EUR 45.25MEUR 42.25MEUR 14.45M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-27EUR 44.38M17.33.5%0.5

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.5 EUR, yield 3.4%.

YearDividends/share
FY20250.65 EUR
FY20240.65 EUR
FY20230.5 EUR

About Hopscotch Groupe S.A.

Hopscotch Global PR Group operates in public relations (PR) business in France and internationally. The company operates in specialized agencies, include Le Public Système PR, an agency for the reputation of companies and opinion formers; Sagarmatha that carries out internal and event communication campaigns; Le Public Système Cinema, a structure for cinema; Heaven, an advertising agency; Human to Human to preserve build, and restore the reputation of brands, companies, and managers on the Internet;

Related stock research

Other Communication Services stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Hopscotch Groupe S.A.'s market cap?

Hopscotch Groupe S.A.'s market capitalization is EUR 44.38M.

What is Hopscotch Groupe S.A.'s P/E ratio?

Hopscotch Groupe S.A.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 17.3.

Does Hopscotch Groupe S.A. pay a dividend?

Hopscotch Groupe S.A. has a dividend yield of 3.4%.

What does Hopscotch Groupe S.A. do?

Hopscotch Global PR Group operates in public relations (PR) business in France and internationally. The company operates in specialized agencies, include Le Public Système PR, an agency for the reputation of companies and opinion formers; Sagarmatha that carries out internal and event communication campaigns; Le Public Système Cinema, a structure for cinema; Heaven, an advertising agency; Human to Human to preserve build, and restore the reputation of brands, companies, and managers on the Internet; and AD Crew, an influencer marketing agency.