KLEA HOLDING
Research KLEA HOLDING (ALKLH.PA) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 34.83M, P/E 11.4. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerALKLH.PA
- ExchangeALXP
- CountryFrance
- SectorHealthcare
- IndustryDiagnostics & Research
- CurrencyEUR
- Market capEUR 34.83M
- P/E11.4
- Financial periodFY2025
- RevenueEUR 22.17M
- Revenue growth28.4%
- Net incomeEUR 2.28M
- Free cash flowEUR 3.90M
- Gross margin44.2%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is EUR 34.83M; P/E is 11.4.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 11.42x versus a Healthcare sector median of 21.69x (47.4% below).
Latest P/E is 11.42x versus a France median of 14.02x (18.5% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | EUR 22.17M | EUR 2.28M | EUR 3.90M | 44.2% | 0.01 | EUR 5.25M | EUR 5.37M | EUR 27.61M |
| FY2024 | EUR 17.26M | EUR 1.41M | EUR 166.00K | 47.8% | 0 | EUR 3.31M | EUR 5.88M | EUR 27.95M |
| FY2023 | EUR 13.71M | EUR 902.00K | -EUR 1.50M | 46.0% | 0 | EUR 2.97M | EUR 7.93M | EUR 24.10M |
| FY2022 | EUR 14.45M | -EUR 5.28M | -EUR 7.26M | 22.2% | -0.02 | EUR 2.36M | EUR 5.62M | EUR 24.27M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-10 | EUR 34.83M | 11.4 | n/a | 0 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 EUR.
About KLEA HOLDING
Klea Holding SA, together with its subsidiaries, develops health technologies and services in France, the United Arab Emirates, and Saudi Arabia. It operates digitalized medical centers that provide administrative screenings for residency and work visas, preventive health check-ups, and medical fitness tests under the Smart Salem brand. In addition, the company engages in the production of pharmaceuticals. The company was formerly known as Visiomed Group SA and changed its name to Klea Holding SA in June 2024.
Related stock research
Other Healthcare stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is KLEA HOLDING's market cap?
KLEA HOLDING's market capitalization is EUR 34.83M.
What is KLEA HOLDING's P/E ratio?
KLEA HOLDING's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 11.4.
What does KLEA HOLDING do?
Klea Holding SA, together with its subsidiaries, develops health technologies and services in France, the United Arab Emirates, and Saudi Arabia. It operates digitalized medical centers that provide administrative screenings for residency and work visas, preventive health check-ups, and medical fitness tests under the Smart Salem brand. In addition, the company engages in the production of pharmaceuticals. The company was formerly known as Visiomed Group SA and changed its name to Klea Holding SA in June 2024. Klea Holding SA was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Paris, France.