Allot Ltd
Research Allot Ltd (ALLT) on Bullrun: market cap USD 369.21M, P/E 63.3. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerALLT
- ExchangeNASDAQ
- CountryIsrael
- SectorTechnology
- IndustrySoftware-Infrastructure
- CurrencyUSD
- Market capUSD 369.21M
- P/E63.3
- Financial periodQ1 2026
- RevenueUSD 26.43M
- Net incomeUSD 5.98M
- Free cash flowUSD 24.30M
- Gross margin70.9%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is USD 369.21M; P/E is 63.3.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 63.34x versus a Technology sector median of 28.57x (121.7% above).
Latest P/E is 63.34x versus a Israel median of 24.26x (161.1% above).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | USD 101.99M | USD 3.71M | USD 15.50M | 71.1% | 0.08 | USD 17.11M | USD 5.74M | USD 113.35M |
| FY2024 | USD 92.20M | -USD 5.87M | USD 2.71M | 69.1% | -0.15 | USD 16.14M | USD 46.34M | USD 49.81M |
| FY2023 | USD 93.15M | -USD 62.80M | -USD 32.23M | 56.6% | -1.66 | USD 14.19M | USD 41.93M | USD 49.76M |
| FY2022 | USD 122.74M | -USD 32.03M | -USD 38.21M | 67.5% | -0.87 | USD 12.30M | USD 45.79M | USD 101.97M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-25 | USD 369.21M | 63.3 | n/a | n/a |
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | USD 478.18M | 140.4 | n/a | n/a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | USD 235.21M | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 2023 | 2023-12-29 | USD 63.12M | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 2022 | 2022-12-30 | USD 128.44M | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | USD 433.52M | n/a | n/a | n/a |
About Allot Ltd
Allot Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, develops, sells, and markets network intelligence and security solutions in Israel, Europe, Asia, Oceania, the Americas, the Middle East, and Africa. The company's Allot Secure Management platform, which provides end-to-end security management infrastructure that comprises Allot NetworkSecure, Allot HomeSecure, Allot DNSecure, Allot IoTSecure, Allot EndpointSecure, and Allot BusinessSecure, as well as Allot Secure Cloud and Allot Network Protection as a Service.
Related stock research
Other Technology stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Allot Ltd's market cap?
Allot Ltd's market capitalization is USD 369.21M.
What is Allot Ltd's P/E ratio?
Allot Ltd's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 63.3.
What does Allot Ltd do?
Allot Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, develops, sells, and markets network intelligence and security solutions in Israel, Europe, Asia, Oceania, the Americas, the Middle East, and Africa. The company's Allot Secure Management platform, which provides end-to-end security management infrastructure that comprises Allot NetworkSecure, Allot HomeSecure, Allot DNSecure, Allot IoTSecure, Allot EndpointSecure, and Allot BusinessSecure, as well as Allot Secure Cloud and Allot Network Protection as a Service.