Auric Mining Ltd

Research Auric Mining Ltd (AWJ) on Bullrun: market cap AUD 44.97M, P/E 8.0. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is AUD 44.97M; P/E is 8.0.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 8x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 17.36x (53.9% below).

Latest P/E is 8x versus a Australia median of 16.97x (52.9% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025AUD 8.94MAUD 5.17M-AUD 4.01M100.0%0.03AUD 6.50Mn/aAUD 29.75M
FY2024AUD 8.31MAUD 2.69M-AUD 3.14M100.0%0.02AUD 2.84Mn/aAUD 17.94M
FY2023AUD 4.77MAUD 1.31MAUD 2.59M100.0%0.01AUD 2.49MAUD 93.72KAUD 11.93M
FY2022n/a-AUD 1.11M-AUD 3.14Mn/a-0.01AUD 817.52KAUD 116.13KAUD 10.57M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-29AUD 44.97M8.0n/a0

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0 AUD.

About Auric Mining Ltd

Auric Mining Limited engages in exploration, development, mining, and production of gold in Australia. The company explores for gold, nickel, lithium, and rare earth elements. Auric Mining Limited was incorporated in 2019 and is based in East Perth, Australia.

Related stock research

Other Basic Materials stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Auric Mining Ltd's market cap?

Auric Mining Ltd's market capitalization is AUD 44.97M.

What is Auric Mining Ltd's P/E ratio?

Auric Mining Ltd's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 8.0.

What does Auric Mining Ltd do?

Auric Mining Limited engages in exploration, development, mining, and production of gold in Australia. The company explores for gold, nickel, lithium, and rare earth elements. Auric Mining Limited was incorporated in 2019 and is based in East Perth, Australia.