Beijer Alma AB (publ)

Research Beijer Alma AB (publ) (BEIA-B) on Bullrun: valuation model: 5.4% overvalued, market cap SEK 17.78B, P/E 23.7, dividend yield 0.7%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

Bullrun's latest valuation model marks Beijer Alma AB (publ) as 5.4% overvalued; latest market cap is SEK 17.78B; P/E is 23.7; dividend yield is 0.7%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 23.69x versus a Industrials sector median of 20.76x (14.1% above).

Latest dividend yield is 0.66% versus a Industrials sector median of 2.39% (72.4% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025SEK 7.75BSEK 569.00Mn/a30.9%n/aSEK 418.00MSEK 3.25BSEK 4.38B
FY2024SEK 7.20BSEK 714.00Mn/a31.0%n/aSEK 481.00MSEK 3.14BSEK 4.53B
FY2023SEK 6.88BSEK 518.00Mn/a29.4%n/aSEK 437.00Mn/an/a
FY2022SEK 5.87BSEK 956.00Mn/a30.1%n/aSEK 754.00Mn/an/a

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-24SEK 17.78B23.71.4%4

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 4 SEK, yield 0.7%.

About Beijer Alma AB (publ)

Beijer Alma AB (publ), together with its subsidiaries, engages in component manufacturing and industrial trading businesses in Sweden, rest of Nordic Region, rest of Europe, North America, Asia, and internationally. It operates in two segments, Beijer Components and Beijer Tech. The company offers industrial springs, and wire and flat strip components; replacement springs for cars and light trucks; industrial products comprising consumables, components, and machinery; and fluid technology products.

Related stock research

Other Industrials stocks

Frequently asked questions

Is Beijer Alma AB (publ) overvalued or undervalued?

Bullrun's valuation model currently marks Beijer Alma AB (publ) as 5.4% overvalued.

What is Beijer Alma AB (publ)'s market cap?

Beijer Alma AB (publ)'s market capitalization is SEK 17.78B.

What is Beijer Alma AB (publ)'s P/E ratio?

Beijer Alma AB (publ)'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 23.7.

Does Beijer Alma AB (publ) pay a dividend?

Beijer Alma AB (publ) has a dividend yield of 0.7%.

What does Beijer Alma AB (publ) do?

Beijer Alma AB (publ), together with its subsidiaries, engages in component manufacturing and industrial trading businesses in Sweden, rest of Nordic Region, rest of Europe, North America, Asia, and internationally. It operates in two segments, Beijer Components and Beijer Tech. The company offers industrial springs, and wire and flat strip components; replacement springs for cars and light trucks; industrial products comprising consumables, components, and machinery; and fluid technology products. It serves companies operating in automotive, engineering and infrastructure.