Constellation Brands, Inc.

Research Constellation Brands, Inc. (CB1) on Bullrun: market cap EUR 17.56B, P/E 11.5, dividend yield 3.3%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is EUR 17.56B; P/E is 11.5; dividend yield is 3.3%.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 11.48x versus a Consumer Defensive sector median of 17.41x (34.1% below).

Latest dividend yield is 3.31% versus a Consumer Defensive sector median of 3.04% (8.9% above).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025USD 9.38BUSD 1.11BUSD 1.76B52.0%n/aUSD 152.40MUSD 10.66BUSD 7.71B

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-24EUR 17.56B11.53.3%0.2

Dividend history

Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.2 EUR, yield 3.3%.

YearDividends/share
FY20250.2 USD

About Constellation Brands, Inc.

Constellation Brands, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, produces, imports, markets, and sells beer, wine, and spirits in the United States, Canada, Mexico, New Zealand, and Italy. It offers beer under the Corona Extra, Corona Familiar, Corona Sunbrew, Corona Light, Corona Non-Alcoholic, Corona Premier, Modelo Especial, Modelo Chelada, Modelo Negra, Modelo Spiked Aguas Frescas, Modelo Oro, Modelo Noche Especial, Victoria, Vicky Chamoy, and Pacifico brand names.

Related stock research

Other Consumer Defensive stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is Constellation Brands, Inc.'s market cap?

Constellation Brands, Inc.'s market capitalization is EUR 17.56B.

What is Constellation Brands, Inc.'s P/E ratio?

Constellation Brands, Inc.'s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 11.5.

Does Constellation Brands, Inc. pay a dividend?

Constellation Brands, Inc. has a dividend yield of 3.3%.

What does Constellation Brands, Inc. do?

Constellation Brands, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, produces, imports, markets, and sells beer, wine, and spirits in the United States, Canada, Mexico, New Zealand, and Italy. It offers beer under the Corona Extra, Corona Familiar, Corona Sunbrew, Corona Light, Corona Non-Alcoholic, Corona Premier, Modelo Especial, Modelo Chelada, Modelo Negra, Modelo Spiked Aguas Frescas, Modelo Oro, Modelo Noche Especial, Victoria, Vicky Chamoy, and Pacifico brand names.