China Gold International Resources
Research China Gold International Resources (CGG) on Bullrun: market cap CAD 18.34B, P/E 17.1, dividend yield 1.4%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerCGG
- ExchangeTO
- CountryCanada
- SectorBasic Materials
- IndustryOther Precious Metals & Mining
- CurrencyCAD
- Market capCAD 18.34B
- P/E17.1
- Dividend yield1.4%
- Financial periodQ1 2026
- RevenueUSD 453.20M
- Net incomeUSD 233.96M
- Free cash flowUSD 252.65M
- Gross margin64.2%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is CAD 18.34B; P/E is 17.1; dividend yield is 1.4%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 17.14x versus a Basic Materials sector median of 17.36x.
Latest dividend yield is 1.39% versus a Basic Materials sector median of 2.19% (36.5% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | USD 1.31B | USD 466.96M | USD 639.05M | 51.7% | n/a | USD 399.40M | USD 547.48M | USD 2.31B |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-24 | CAD 18.34B | 17.1 | 1.1% | 0.49 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.49 CAD, yield 1.4%.
About China Gold International Resources
China Gold International Resources Corp. Ltd., a gold and base metal mining company, acquires, explores, develops, and mines mineral resources in the People's Republic of China and Canada. It holds 96.5% interest in the Chang Shan Hao gold mine (CSH mine) located in Inner Mongolia, China; and holds 100% interest in the Jiama copper-gold polymetallic mine that hosts copper, gold, molybdenum, silver, lead, and zinc metals located in Tibet, China.
Related stock research
Other Basic Materials stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is China Gold International Resources's market cap?
China Gold International Resources's market capitalization is CAD 18.34B.
What is China Gold International Resources's P/E ratio?
China Gold International Resources's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 17.1.
Does China Gold International Resources pay a dividend?
China Gold International Resources has a dividend yield of 1.4%.
What does China Gold International Resources do?
China Gold International Resources Corp. Ltd., a gold and base metal mining company, acquires, explores, develops, and mines mineral resources in the People's Republic of China and Canada. It holds 96.5% interest in the Chang Shan Hao gold mine (CSH mine) located in Inner Mongolia, China; and holds 100% interest in the Jiama copper-gold polymetallic mine that hosts copper, gold, molybdenum, silver, lead, and zinc metals located in Tibet, China. The company also engages in logistics and transport-related businesses, and investment holding activity, as well as operates an issuer of bonds.