CorMedix Inc

Research CorMedix Inc (CRMD) on Bullrun: market cap USD 664.83M, P/E 4.1. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.

Key Metrics

Valuation Snapshot

latest market cap is USD 664.83M; P/E is 4.1.

Peer valuation comparison

Latest P/E is 4.07x versus a Healthcare sector median of 24.46x (83.4% below).

Latest P/E is 4.07x versus a United States median of 24.87x (83.6% below).

Five-year financial history

YearRevenueNet incomeFree cash flowGross marginDiluted EPSCashTotal debtEquity
FY2025USD 311.71MUSD 163.06MUSD 172.79M88.5%2.04USD 144.84MUSD 148.91MUSD 405.31M
FY2024USD 43.47M-USD 17.93M-USD 50.73M92.7%-0.3USD 40.65MUSD 517.00KUSD 84.66M
FY2023n/a-USD 46.34M-USD 38.74Mn/a-0.91USD 43.64MUSD 667.63KUSD 70.14M
FY2022USD 65.41K-USD 29.70M-USD 24.58M94.3%-0.74USD 43.15MUSD 864.26KUSD 55.06M

Valuation history

YearSnapshot dateMarket capP/EDividend yieldAnnual dividend/share
20262026-08-25USD 664.83M4.1n/an/a
20252025-12-31USD 921.80M5.9n/an/a
20242024-12-31USD 521.73Mn/an/an/a
20232023-12-29USD 206.09Mn/an/an/a
20222022-12-30USD 174.21Mn/an/an/a
20212021-12-31USD 173.29Mn/an/an/a

About CorMedix Inc

CorMedix Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on developing and commercializing therapeutic products for life-threatening diseases and conditions in the United States. Its lead product candidate is DefenCath, an antimicrobial catheter lock solution to reduce the incidence of catheter-related bloodstream infections in adult patients with kidney failure. CorMedix Inc. was formerly known as Picton Holding Company, Inc. and changed its name to CorMedix, Inc. in January 2007.

Related stock research

Other Healthcare stocks

Frequently asked questions

What is CorMedix Inc's market cap?

CorMedix Inc's market capitalization is USD 664.83M.

What is CorMedix Inc's P/E ratio?

CorMedix Inc's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 4.1.

What does CorMedix Inc do?

CorMedix Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on developing and commercializing therapeutic products for life-threatening diseases and conditions in the United States. Its lead product candidate is DefenCath, an antimicrobial catheter lock solution to reduce the incidence of catheter-related bloodstream infections in adult patients with kidney failure. CorMedix Inc. was formerly known as Picton Holding Company, Inc. and changed its name to CorMedix, Inc. in January 2007. The company was incorporated in 2006 and is based in Parsippany, New Jersey.