Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited
Research Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited (CUV.AX) on Bullrun: market cap AUD 381.68M, P/E 11.0, dividend yield 0.7%. Explore financials, valuation history, model signals, and stock context.
Key Metrics
- TickerCUV.AX
- ExchangeAU
- CountryAustralia
- SectorHealthcare
- IndustryBiotechnology
- CurrencyAUD
- Market capAUD 381.68M
- P/E11.0
- Dividend yield0.7%
- Financial periodFY2026
- RevenueAUD 94.02M
- Revenue growth-1.0%
- Net incomeAUD 33.92M
- Free cash flowAUD 35.31M
- Gross margin83.2%
Valuation Snapshot
latest market cap is AUD 381.68M; P/E is 11.0; dividend yield is 0.7%.
Peer valuation comparison
Latest P/E is 10.96x versus a Healthcare sector median of 21.69x (49.5% below).
Latest dividend yield is 0.66% versus a Healthcare sector median of 2.41% (72.6% below).
Five-year financial history
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Free cash flow | Gross margin | Diluted EPS | Cash | Total debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | AUD 94.02M | AUD 33.92M | AUD 35.31M | 83.2% | 0.67 | AUD 252.06M | AUD 1.94M | AUD 272.88M |
| FY2025 | AUD 95.02M | AUD 36.17M | AUD 40.80M | 83.3% | 0.72 | AUD 224.11M | AUD 528.53K | AUD 240.81M |
| FY2024 | AUD 88.18M | AUD 35.64M | AUD 31.48M | 88.6% | 0.7 | AUD 183.87M | AUD 879.78K | AUD 203.01M |
| FY2023 | AUD 78.32M | AUD 30.60M | AUD 35.88M | 88.8% | 0.59 | AUD 156.81M | AUD 999.87K | AUD 164.63M |
Valuation history
| Year | Snapshot date | Market cap | P/E | Dividend yield | Annual dividend/share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-10-16 | AUD 381.68M | 11.0 | 0.7% | 0.05 |
Dividend history
Latest trailing dividend snapshot: annual dividend/share 0.05 AUD, yield 0.7%.
| Year | Dividends/share |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | 0.05 AUD |
| FY2025 | 0.05 AUD |
| FY2024 | 0.05 AUD |
| FY2023 | 0.05 AUD |
| FY2022 | 0.04 AUD |
About Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited
Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited, a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on developing and delivering therapies for patients with genetic, metabolic, and dermatological disorders in Australia, Ireland, the United States, and internationally. Its lead drug candidate is SCENESSE, a systemic photoprotective drug for the prevention of phototoxicity in adult patients with erythropoietic protoporphyria (EPP). The company's pipeline products include CUV9900, an alpha-melanocyte stimulating hormone;
Related stock research
Other Healthcare stocks
Frequently asked questions
What is Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited's market cap?
Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited's market capitalization is AUD 381.68M.
What is Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited's P/E ratio?
Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 11.0.
Does Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited pay a dividend?
Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited has a dividend yield of 0.7%.
What does Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited do?
Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited, a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on developing and delivering therapies for patients with genetic, metabolic, and dermatological disorders in Australia, Ireland, the United States, and internationally. Its lead drug candidate is SCENESSE, a systemic photoprotective drug for the prevention of phototoxicity in adult patients with erythropoietic protoporphyria (EPP). The company's pipeline products include CUV9900, an alpha-melanocyte stimulating hormone; and PRÉNUMBRA, a liquid injectable formulation of afamelanotide.